2014 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 12
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class A Spinnaker
Class B-Spinnaker
Class C Non-Spinnaker
Class D Spinnaker
Class E Non-Spinnaker
Sea Sprites
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class A Spinnaker
03/Sep/2014
06:05 PM
5.3 NM
5 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class B-Spinnaker
03/Sep/2014
06:10 PM
5.3 NM
5 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class C Non-Spinnaker
03/Sep/2014
06:15 PM
4.6 NM
5 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class D Spinnaker
03/Sep/2014
06:20 PM
3.4 NM
5 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Class E Non-Spinnaker
03/Sep/2014
06:25 PM
3 NM
5 Kts
Millard Series
PHRF_ToT
Sea Sprites
03/Sep/2014
06:30 PM
2.8 NM
5 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A Spinnaker
1
USA 53194
Bluto
Evelyn 32 modified
Ben Hall
03/Sep/14 - 18:59:26
0:00:54:26
0:00:56:15
1
21
2
USA 2036R
Shearwater
Bashford Howison 36
Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard
03/Sep/14 - 18:59:55
0:00:54:55
0:00:59:06
2
24
3
USA 40839
Avenir
C&C 41 MK III
Joseph Murray
03/Sep/14 - 19:04:04
0:00:59:04
0:01:01:20
3
25
4
USA 1976
Mischief
Lyman-Morse 40
David Schwartz
03/Sep/14 - 19:06:45
0:01:01:45
0:01:03:12
4
26
5
USA 60496
Headwinds
Beneteau First 35
Carl Levick
03/Sep/14 - 19:10:48
0:01:05:48
0:01:07:34
5
32
6
USA 33986
Sans Souci
C & C
David Resare
03/Sep/14 - 19:13:24
0:01:08:24
0:01:10:41
6
34
Class B-Spinnaker
1
USA 30293
Alice
Catalina
Bill Barlow
03/Sep/14 - 19:16:00
0:01:06:00
0:01:04:19
1
27
2
USA 686589
Leonessa
Finn Flyer
Raymond DeLeo
03/Sep/14 - 19:23:13
0:01:13:13
0:01:06:45
2
29
3
USA 12444
Hula
Tartan 30
Michael Allen
03/Sep/14 - 19:25:09
0:01:15:09
0:01:07:23
3
31
4
USA 30735
Mmmmm
J 30
Robert Rude
03/Sep/14 - 19:22:44
0:01:12:44
0:01:08:43
4
33
5
USA 435
Nemesis
J 30
Mark Rotsky
DNC
8
6
USA 12247
Phoenix
Pearson 36
Bruce Cox
DNC
8
7
USA 50784
Charmer
Gulfstar Custom 40 CB
Will Pease
DNC
8
Class C Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 33508
Thriller
C&C
Thomas Pasqual
03/Sep/14 - 19:09:55
0:00:54:55
0:00:51:13
1
13
2
8
Top Cat
Alerion Express 38 Yawl
Jim Lengel
03/Sep/14 - 19:10:31
0:00:55:31
0:00:51:20
2
14
3
USA 30528
Horizon
Cal 35 II
Bill Campbell
03/Sep/14 - 19:14:57
0:00:59:57
0:00:54:30
3
18
4
USA 61
Cetacean
Sabre 36
Peter Maloney
03/Sep/14 - 19:16:32
0:01:01:32
0:00:56:49
4
22
5
USA 367
Cetus
Beneteau First 36.7
Larry Tambascio
03/Sep/14 - 19:22:11
0:01:07:11
0:01:06:34
5
28
6
USA 84353
Saltaire
C&C 35 MK3
David Jacobs
DNF
7
Class D Spinnaker
1
USA 2978
Cover Girl
Pearson
Philip Kinder
03/Sep/14 - 19:22:17
0:01:02:17
0:00:52:10
1
15
2
USA 471
Alewa
Pearson 26
Stephen Cornwall
03/Sep/14 - 19:22:34
0:01:02:34
0:00:53:06
2
16
3
USA Delta
Delta
J-22
John Bell
03/Sep/14 - 19:21:24
0:01:01:24
0:00:54:14
3
17
4
USA 831
Winsome
P-30
Lawrence Lucier
03/Sep/14 - 19:22:45
0:01:02:45
0:00:55:39
4
19
5
USA 40093
Fysterious
Pearson
Jim Dollins
03/Sep/14 - 19:26:04
0:01:06:04
0:00:56:04
5
20
6
USA 87
Dirt Dog
J-22
Nick Cromwell
03/Sep/14 - 19:25:22
0:01:05:22
0:00:57:44
6
23
7
USA Alpha
Alpha
J 22 EBSF
Glen Petaja
03/Sep/14 - 19:35:57
0:01:15:57
0:01:07:05
7
30
8
USA Bravo
Bravo
J22
John Oliver
DNC
11
9
USA Charlie
Charlie
J22
Peter Wisotzkey
DNC
11
10
USA 14
Vela
Graves Constellation
Mike Zani
DNC
11
Class E Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 2578
Ragtime
Tom Ferreira
03/Sep/14 - 19:05:59
0:00:40:59
0:00:33:01
1
5
2
USA 623
Phase III
Ericson 30+
Carl Supancic
03/Sep/14 - 19:04:15
0:00:39:15
0:00:34:06
2
8
3
USA 997
Adelina
Ensign
Jim Spiro
03/Sep/14 - 19:14:40
0:00:49:40
0:00:38:59
3
10
4
USA 46
Genie
S2 11.0A
Craig Lippman
03/Sep/14 - 19:15:39
0:00:50:39
0:00:45:06
4
12
5
USA 4507
Solitaire
Pearson Triton
Bob Millard
DNC
6
Sea Sprites
1
USA 781
Bramasole
Sea Sprite
Bob Catani
03/Sep/14 - 19:09:28
0:00:39:28
0:00:30:26
1
1
2
USA 228
Scot Free
Sea Sprite 23
Herb Browne
03/Sep/14 - 19:11:07
0:00:41:07
0:00:31:42
2
2
3
USA 676
Pau Hana
Sea Sprite 23
Jeffrey Bardell
03/Sep/14 - 19:12:00
0:00:42:00
0:00:32:23
3
3
4
USA 268
Vexatious
Sea Sprite
Andrew MacKeith
03/Sep/14 - 19:12:40
0:00:42:40
0:00:32:54
4
4
5
747
LulaBelle
Sea Sprite 23
Carter Hall
03/Sep/14 - 19:12:58
0:00:42:58
0:00:33:08
5
6
6
USA 698
Hope
Sea Sprite 23
Louis Marino
03/Sep/14 - 19:13:21
0:00:43:21
0:00:33:26
6
7
7
USA 172
SSFKAA
sea sprite 23
Roger Carney
03/Sep/14 - 19:15:55
0:00:45:55
0:00:35:24
7
9
8
USA 307
Belligerence
Sea Sprite
John Pagnoni
03/Sep/14 - 19:21:27
0:00:51:27
0:00:39:57
8
11
9
USA 123
Goodwill
Sea Sprite
Michelle Ristuccia / Finley Mattos
DNC
16
10
USA 768
Artemis
Sea Sprite
Ruth Souto
DNC
16
11
USA 212
Grayling
Sea Sprite
Zackary King
DNC
16
12
USA 152
Apsaras
Sea Sprite
Robert Rude
DNC
16
13
USA 138
Felicia
Sea Sprite
Richard Feeny
DNC
16
14
USA 903
Jotunn
Sea Sprite 23
Garry Holmstrom
DNC
16
15
USA 141
ELF
Halsey Herreshoff II
DNC
16
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy