2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 20/Aug/2014 07:20 PM 5.34 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 20/Aug/2014 07:25 PM 5.34 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 20/Aug/2014 07:30 PM 3.48 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 20/Aug/2014 07:35 PM 2.8 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 20/Aug/14 - 20:14:12 0:00:39:12 0:00:39:00 1 1
2   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 20/Aug/14 - 20:21:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:39:33 2 2
3   USA 4256 Volcano J/24 Fadi Dagher 20/Aug/14 - 20:21:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:41:54 3 3
4   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 20/Aug/14 - 20:16:34 0:00:41:34 0:00:42:12 4 4
5   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 20/Aug/14 - 20:15:39 0:00:40:39 0:00:42:21 5 5
6   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 20/Aug/14 - 20:33:13 0:00:58:13 0:00:48:27 6 9
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 20/Aug/14 - 20:16:44 0:00:46:44 0:00:45:36 1 6
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 20/Aug/14 - 20:18:24 0:00:48:24 0:00:46:32 2 7
3   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 20/Aug/14 - 20:18:04 0:00:48:04 0:00:46:40 3 8
4   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 MkI Malcolm McCullough 20/Aug/14 - 20:26:47 0:00:56:47 0:00:48:32 4 10
5   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 20/Aug/14 - 20:20:48 0:00:50:48 0:00:49:34 5 11
6   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 20/Aug/14 - 20:24:19 0:00:54:19 0:00:51:00 6 12
7   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 20/Aug/14 - 20:30:11 0:01:00:11 0:00:54:28 7 13
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 20/Aug/14 - 20:33:11 0:01:08:11 0:01:08:52 1 15
2   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 20/Aug/14 - 20:33:36 0:01:08:36 0:01:08:57 2 16
3   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 20/Aug/14 - 20:36:22 0:01:11:22 0:01:10:19 3 19
4   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 20/Aug/14 - 20:40:27 0:01:15:27 0:01:14:20 4 21
5   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 20/Aug/14 - 20:42:17 0:01:17:17 0:01:16:08 5 22
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 20/Aug/14 - 20:40:11 0:01:15:11 0:01:16:20 6 23
7   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 20/Aug/14 - 20:41:26 0:01:16:26 0:01:16:49 7 24
8   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 20/Aug/14 - 20:48:47 0:01:23:47 0:01:22:33 8 25
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 20/Aug/14 - 20:19:11 0:00:59:11 0:01:08:49 1 14
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 20/Aug/14 - 20:25:19 0:01:05:19 0:01:09:29 2 17
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 20/Aug/14 - 20:25:59 0:01:05:59 0:01:10:12 3 18
4   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 20/Aug/14 - 20:28:01 0:01:08:01 0:01:11:36 4 20
5   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Sam Cassell 20/Aug/14 - 20:43:22 0:01:23:22 0:01:25:30 5 26
6   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk DNF       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022