116th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

One Design One Design Viper 640 20/Jul/2014 12:40 PM    
One Design One Design J 70 20/Jul/2014 12:45 PM    
One Design One Design Etchells 20/Jul/2014 12:50 PM    
One Design One Design Internationals 20/Jul/2014 12:55 PM    
One Design One Design Shields 20/Jul/2014 01:00 PM    
One Design One Design S Boats 20/Jul/2014 01:05 PM    
One Design One Design Ideal 18 20/Jul/2014 01:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       1
2   211 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston         2
3 128   USA 128 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll       3
4   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       4
5   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen       5
6   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       6
7   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       7
8 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       8
9   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       9
10   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 650 Patrick Mauro & Gabe Jostrom       10
11   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger       11
12   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger       12
13   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       13
14   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi       14
15   USA 175 Budgie Smugglers Viper 640 Greg Smith       15
16   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       16
17   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNC       23  
18   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNC       23  
19   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester DNC       23  
20   USA 182 Bessie Viper 640 Adam Trigg DNC       23  
21   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight DNC       23  
22   Uni 95 Hart Viper 640 Matthew Hart DNC       23  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       2
3   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       3
4   USA 320 Windsong J70 Nick Wagner       4
5   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       5
6 13   USA 332 Skal J 70 Patrik Jakobson       6
7   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       7
 
Etchells
1   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       1
2   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       2
3   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley       3
4   USA 427 flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       4
5   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       5
6   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose       6
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       7
8   USA 1074 USA 1074 Etchells Janet Turney DNC         9  
 
Internationals
1   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon         1
2   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop         2
3   USA 118 Dark Horse IOD Ed Briganti / Pat Johnson       3
4   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       4
5   USA 100 Elation IOD Clemmie Everett /Will Briganti       5
6   USA 119 Makai IOD Roderick Thaler DNC       7  
 
Shields
1   USA 231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore       1
2   USA 25 Fred Werblow Shields Fred Werblow       2
3   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         3
4   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe       4
5   USA 176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata,Doug Campbell,Andrew Wertheim       5
6   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr       6
7   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker         7
8   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer/ P.J. O'Shea       8
9   USA 183 Alice Shields Andrew Young       9
10   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien         10
11   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer / Justin Gibbons         11
12   USA 142 IN TIME Shields Peter McWhinnie       12
13   49 Shields 49 Shields Greg Davis DNC         15  
14   USA 16 Sweet Sixteen Syndicate Shields Lincoln White DNC       15  
 
S Boats
1   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park         1
2   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       2
3   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck         3
4   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       4
5   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley       5
6   USA 57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott DNC       7  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 40 TBD Ideal 18 Tom Ingram       1
2   USA 46 Falcon Ideal 18 Carroll Wetzel       2
3   USA 41 41 Ideal 18 Rob Dailey       3
4   USA 48 Isolde Ideal 18 Bill Sullivan       4
5   USA 49 Emerald Ideal 18 Jon Yoder       5
6   USA 45 Helena Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy       6
7   USA 47 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       7
8   USA 42 Jane Mary Ideal 18 Tony Harwood       8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy