2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 05/Aug/15 - 19:55:54 0:00:55:54 00:01:03:18 1 1
2   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 05/Aug/15 - 19:54:05 0:00:54:05 00:01:03:34 2 2
3   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Aug/15 - 20:02:47 0:01:02:47 00:01:05:37 3 3
4   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan -6.0 / 1.1949 05/Aug/15 - 19:55:42 0:00:55:42 00:01:06:33 4 4
5   USA 42969 Trilogy J 44 Doug Carlson 39.0 / 1.1036 05/Aug/15 - 20:00:43 0:01:00:43 00:01:07:00 5 5
6   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Aug/15 - 20:03:12 0:01:03:12 00:01:08:01 6 6
7   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 05/Aug/15 - 20:06:24 0:01:06:24 00:01:14:02 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 05/Aug/15 - 19:46:01 0:00:41:01 00:00:40:20 1 1
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 05/Aug/15 - 19:46:17 0:00:41:17 00:00:40:36 2 2
3   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 93.0 / 1.0109 05/Aug/15 - 19:45:13 0:00:40:13 00:00:40:39 3 3
4   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 111.0 / 0.9834 05/Aug/15 - 19:46:45 0:00:41:45 00:00:41:03 4 4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 05/Aug/15 - 19:50:40 0:00:45:40 00:00:43:43 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 05/Aug/15 - 19:56:33 0:00:46:33 00:00:42:09 1 1
2   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 05/Aug/15 - 20:01:43 0:00:51:43 00:00:46:26 2 2
3   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 05/Aug/15 - 20:05:26 0:00:55:26 00:00:51:29 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 05/Aug/15 - 20:00:32 0:00:45:32 00:00:38:57 1 1
2   USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 05/Aug/15 - 20:05:19 0:00:50:19 00:00:44:48 2 2
3   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 213.0 / 0.8519 05/Aug/15 - 20:12:05 0:00:57:05 00:00:48:38 3 3
4   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 219.0 / 0.8453 05/Aug/15 - 20:14:45 0:00:59:45 00:00:50:30 4 4
5   86 Blew By You Catboat Mark Williams 281.9 / 0.7813 05/Aug/15 - 20:20:11 0:01:05:11 00:00:50:56 5 5
6   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris & Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 05/Aug/15 - 20:21:10 0:01:06:10 00:00:59:10 6 6
7   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNF 228.0 / 0.8355       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019