2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 12/Aug/2015 07:20 PM 5.28 NM 14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 12/Aug/2015 07:25 PM 5.28 NM 14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker 12/Aug/2015 07:30 PM 3.48 NM 14 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 111.0 / 1.0152 12/Aug/15 - 20:14:36 0:00:44:36 00:00:45:17 1 1
2   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 12/Aug/15 - 20:15:45 0:00:45:45 00:00:45:31 2 2
3   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 219.0 / 0.8584 12/Aug/15 - 20:23:23 0:00:53:23 00:00:45:49 3 3
4   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 96.0 / 1.0417 12/Aug/15 - 20:15:08 0:00:45:08 00:00:47:01 4 4
5   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 180.0 / 0.9091 12/Aug/15 - 20:22:18 0:00:52:18 00:00:47:33 5 5
6   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 96.0 / 1.0417 12/Aug/15 - 20:16:36 0:00:46:36 00:00:48:33 6 6
7   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 / 0.9346 12/Aug/15 - 20:24:18 0:00:54:18 00:00:50:45 7 7
8   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 12/Aug/15 - 20:26:07 0:00:56:07 00:00:51:29 8 8
9   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 183.0 / 0.9050 12/Aug/15 - 20:30:33 0:01:00:33 00:00:54:48 9 9
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 12/Aug/15 - 20:28:29 0:01:03:29 00:01:01:56 1 10
2   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 12/Aug/15 - 20:33:42 0:01:08:42 00:01:06:42 2 18
3   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 / 0.9756 12/Aug/15 - 20:34:32 0:01:09:32 00:01:07:50 3 20
4   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 12/Aug/15 - 20:36:03 0:01:11:03 00:01:08:19 4 21
5   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 12/Aug/15 - 20:37:47 0:01:12:47 00:01:08:21 5 23
6   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 117.0 / 1.0050 12/Aug/15 - 20:33:22 0:01:08:22 00:01:08:43 6 24
7   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo DNF 129.0 / 0.9852       11  
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 12/Aug/15 - 20:21:29 0:01:01:29 00:01:02:06 1 11
2   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 12/Aug/15 - 20:22:52 0:01:02:52 00:01:03:11 2 12
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0638 12/Aug/15 - 20:19:33 0:00:59:33 00:01:03:21 3 13
4   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 Midn. John Kirk 24.0 / 1.1905 12/Aug/15 - 20:14:41 0:00:54:41 00:01:05:06 4 14
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 / 1.0638 12/Aug/15 - 20:21:13 0:01:01:13 00:01:05:07 5 15
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 12/Aug/15 - 20:24:38 0:01:04:38 00:01:05:37 6 16
7   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 87.0 / 1.0582 12/Aug/15 - 20:22:16 0:01:02:16 00:01:05:53 7 17
8   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 120.0 / 1.0000 12/Aug/15 - 20:27:15 0:01:07:15 00:01:07:15 8 19
9   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 12/Aug/15 - 20:27:39 0:01:07:39 00:01:08:20 9 22
10   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 Midn. Conner Sexton 24.0 / 1.1905 12/Aug/15 - 20:19:22 0:00:59:22 00:01:10:41 10 25
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022