2021 Cedar Point Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 12
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Div 1 PHRF 122 and Lower - Non-Spinnaker
Div 2 PHRF 123 to 149 Non-Spinnaker
Div 3 PHRF 150 and Higher - Non-Spinnaker
Div 4 PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
Div 4 PHRF - Spinnaker
04/Aug/2021
06:35 PM
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
Div 3 PHRF 150 and Higher - Non-Spinnaker
04/Aug/2021
06:41 PM
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
Div 2 PHRF 123 to 149 Non-Spinnaker
04/Aug/2021
06:47 PM
Wednesday Night Series
PHRF_ToT
Div 1 PHRF 122 and Lower - Non-Spinnaker
04/Aug/2021
06:53 PM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Yacht Club
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Div 1 PHRF 122 and Lower - Non-Spinnaker
1
36007
Whirligig
NY36
Derek Ettie
CPYC
117.0 / 0.9745
04/Aug/21 - 19:36:07
0:00:43:07
0:00:42:01
1
1
2
43681
Sawtooth
Thomas 35
Peter Schmiedeck
SHYC
81.0 / 1.0301
04/Aug/21 - 19:35:15
0:00:42:15
0:00:43:31
2
4
3
52687
Venturesome
C&C 110
Bob Zannetti
SHYC
105.0 / 0.9924
04/Aug/21 - 19:39:04
0:00:46:04
0:00:45:43
3
5
4
25567
Iris
Sabre426
Lee Backus
SHYC
93.0 / 1.0109
04/Aug/21 - 19:38:31
0:00:45:31
0:00:46:01
4
6
5
42967
Bad Dog
J 37c
Thomas Graves
CPYC
93.0 / 1.0109
04/Aug/21 - 19:40:17
0:00:47:17
0:00:47:48
5
9
6
60019
Coho
Hanse 370
John Durkin
CPYC
117.0 / 0.9745
04/Aug/21 - 19:42:12
0:00:49:12
0:00:47:57
6
10
7
53536
Solaris
Beneteau 36.7
Marek Mirota
CPYC
84.0 / 1.0252
04/Aug/21 - 19:42:28
0:00:49:28
0:00:50:43
7
15
8
58
Green Flash
J42
Cezary Dulniak
CPYC
DNC
12
9
42565
Covenant
J 40
Larry Romano
CPYC
DNC
12
10
353
Alchuringa 2.0
J-105
Roger Woellhof
CPYC
DNC
12
11
53809
Cygnus
Nautor's Swan 47
Adrian Little
CPYC
DNC
12
Div 2 PHRF 123 to 149 Non-Spinnaker
1
40369
Dow Jones II
J 30
Seth Shepard IV
CPYC
144.0 / 0.9366
04/Aug/21 - 19:33:01
0:00:46:01
0:00:43:06
1
2
2
22715
FAT CITY
J/30
Carl Sherter
CPYC
144.0 / 0.9366
04/Aug/21 - 19:33:27
0:00:46:27
0:00:43:30
2
3
3
84129
Navigo
J-29
John Schwarten
CPYC
135.0 / 0.9489
04/Aug/21 - 19:37:36
0:00:50:36
0:00:48:01
3
11
4
43133
Folgore
J30
Marco Sorio
CPYC
147.0 / 0.9326
04/Aug/21 - 19:44:55
0:00:57:55
0:00:54:01
4
17
5
23659
Mischief
Metalmast 30
Cole Palmer
CPYC
DNC
11
6
129
Keghani
Tartan 3500
James Garmirian
CPYC
DNC
11
7
63210
Nereid
Sabre
Julie & Marcus Carpenter
CPYC
DNC
11
8
37
Pura Vida
Beneteau 37
Andrew Genser
SHYC
DNC
11
9
127
Scamp
Atlantic
Chrisitan Balotescu
CPYC
DNC
11
10
444
Après Ski
Hunter 40.5 sd
Andrew Dinitz - SHYC
SHYC
DNC
11
Div 3 PHRF 150 and Higher - Non-Spinnaker
1
41015
Gnosis
Sabre 34 Mk II
Andrew Hoffman
CPYC
153.0 / 0.9246
04/Aug/21 - 19:31:48
0:00:50:48
0:00:46:58
1
7
2
40934
Isle of Skye
Sabre 34 mkII
Charlie McMillan - SHYC
SHYC
150.0 / 0.9286
04/Aug/21 - 19:32:24
0:00:51:24
0:00:47:44
2
8
3
201
Endless Summer
35 mk 3
Randall Brooks
CPYC
153.0 / 0.9246
04/Aug/21 - 19:33:46
0:00:52:46
0:00:48:47
3
12
4
0037
Lotus
Pearson
Martin Burger
SHYC
180.0 / 0.8904
04/Aug/21 - 19:35:48
0:00:54:48
0:00:48:48
4
13
5
724
Down The Hatch
Ericson 32-III
John D'Angelo
CPYC
171.0 / 0.9015
04/Aug/21 - 19:36:30
0:00:55:30
0:00:50:02
5
14
6
50467
Ananda
Tartan 37
Marc Bailin
CPYC
150.0 / 0.9286
04/Aug/21 - 19:37:25
0:00:56:25
0:00:52:23
6
16
7
23648
PHOENIX
C & C 34
Robert Lussi
CPYC
153.0 / 0.9246
04/Aug/21 - 19:40:07
0:00:59:07
0:00:54:40
7
18
8
61346
Skye
Sirius 26
Duane Duclaux
SHYC
234.0 / 0.8291
04/Aug/21 - 19:47:03
0:01:06:03
0:00:54:46
8
19
9
5
Thin Ice
Hunter
Mark Berns
CPYC
180.0 / 0.8904
04/Aug/21 - 19:43:59
0:01:02:59
0:00:56:05
9
20
10
USA 252
Shadow of the Whip
Tartan T34C
Richard Carone
Cedar Point Yacht Club
04/Aug/21 - 19:55:48
0:01:14:48
0:01:05:00
10
21
11
429
SummerTime
Catalina 320
Roger Nitkin
CPYC
DNF
180.0 / 0.8904
12
12
40910
Stealin' Time
Pearson 28-2
Bob Karpel
CPYC
DNC
17
13
119
Altair
Pacific Seacraft 34
Otokar von Bradsky
CPYC
DNC
17
14
96
JINK
Tartan 28
Ron Silverman
CPYC
DNC
17
15
149
Terrapin
Sabre 30 MK III
Chris Lindau
CPYC
DNC
17
16
35
Lone Bark
Elan 434 Impression
Chris Gackstatter
CPYC
DNC
17
Div 4 PHRF - Spinnaker
1
168
Incendiary
J 109
Trevor Roach
CPYC
75.0 / 1.0400
04/Aug/21 - 19:53:42
0:01:18:42
0:01:21:51
1
22
2
18321
Expresso
Express 37
Halsey Bullen/Steve Longo/ Mark Duncan
CPYC/STC
81.0 / 1.0301
04/Aug/21 - 19:57:02
0:01:22:02
0:01:24:30
2
23
3
52361
Frequent Flyer
Beneteau First 36.7
Alistair Duke
SHYC/CPYC
81.0 / 1.0301
04/Aug/21 - 19:57:13
0:01:22:13
0:01:24:41
3
24
4
39538
Redemption
Farr 395
David Goldstone
CPYC
30.0 / 1.1207
04/Aug/21 - 19:50:38
0:01:15:38
0:01:24:46
4
25
5
52735
Havoc
X-35
John Owen / Steve Fisk
CPYC
66.0 / 1.0552
04/Aug/21 - 19:55:32
0:01:20:32
0:01:24:59
5
26
6
45454
Gemini II
Swan 45
James Coffman
CPYC/NYYC
-18.0 / 1.2218
04/Aug/21 - 19:44:44
0:01:09:44
0:01:25:12
6
27
7
20
Hound Dog
J/120
Christian Uecker
CPYC
48.0 / 1.0870
04/Aug/21 - 19:58:48
0:01:23:48
0:01:31:05
7
28
8
41426
Southern Cross
Frers 33
Brian Higgins
CPYC/STC
RET
114.0 / 0.9789
9
9
30
Expresso
X-Yachts X-37
Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen / Mark Duncan
CPYC/STC
DNC
11
10
43681S
Sawtooth
Thomas 35
Peter Schmiedeck
SHYC
DNC
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy