2021 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 11/Aug/2021 06:05 PM 3.6 NM 7 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 11/Aug/2021 06:10 PM 3.6 NM 7 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 11/Aug/2021 06:15 PM 3.6 NM 7 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 11/Aug/2021 06:20 PM 3.6 NM 7 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 11/Aug/2021 06:25 PM 3.6 NM 7 Kts

Donzo WNRS - ORC Test ORC Class ORC 11/Aug/2021 06:25 PM Single Number W/L 4 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 30   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 11/Aug/21 - 19:23:16 0:01:18:16 0:01:08:17 1 5
2 20   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 11/Aug/21 - 19:35:47 0:01:30:47 0:01:11:42 2 15
3   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 SK Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 11/Aug/21 - 19:36:54 0:01:31:54 0:01:12:35 3 21
4   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 11/Aug/21 - 19:31:45 0:01:26:45 0:01:17:15 4 30
5   104 Adagio - NS Tartan 34-2 David Youtt 185.0 / 0.8844 11/Aug/21 - 19:37:12 0:01:32:12 0:01:21:33 5 34
6 North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs 177.0 / 0.8941 11/Aug/21 - 19:36:34 0:01:31:34 0:01:21:52 6 35
7   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin 190.0 / 0.8784 11/Aug/21 - 19:45:19 0:01:40:19 0:01:28:07 7 39
8   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 11/Aug/21 - 19:46:27 0:01:41:27 0:01:29:58 8 40
9 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 18/Aug/21 - 19:26:15 7:01:21:15 6:00:16:22 9 41
10   USA 22 Sea Dog Catalina Laurie finkenauer 180.0 / 0.8904 18/Aug/21 - 19:39:41 7:01:34:41 6:06:59:32 10 42
 
Class Two
1 20   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Aug/21 - 19:29:33 0:01:19:33 0:01:11:43 1 16
2   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Aug/21 - 19:29:45 0:01:19:45 0:01:11:54 2 17
3 10   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Aug/21 - 19:29:50 0:01:19:50 0:01:11:58 3 18
4 30   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 11/Aug/21 - 19:29:00 0:01:19:00 0:01:12:44 4 22
5   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 11/Aug/21 - 19:33:09 0:01:23:09 0:01:13:26 5 24
6   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers 156.0 / 0.9207 11/Aug/21 - 19:30:05 0:01:20:05 0:01:13:44 6 27
7   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams 156.0 / 0.9207 11/Aug/21 - 19:35:25 0:01:25:25 0:01:18:39 7 32
8   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Aug/21 - 19:37:27 0:01:27:27 0:01:18:50 8 33
9   3482 Red sky J 24 Douglas Hope 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Aug/21 - 19:42:43 0:01:32:43 0:01:23:35 9 36
10   19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor 165.0 / 0.9091 11/Aug/21 - 19:42:52 0:01:32:52 0:01:24:26 10 37
11   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller 171.0 / 0.9015 11/Aug/21 - 19:45:58 0:01:35:58 0:01:26:31 11 38
12   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice DNF 171.0 / 0.9015       13  
 
Class Three - Melges 24
1 20   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Aug/21 - 19:22:00 0:01:07:00 0:01:08:03 1 4
2   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Aug/21 - 19:23:22 0:01:08:22 0:01:09:26 2 9
3 30   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Aug/21 - 19:24:03 0:01:09:03 0:01:10:08 3 10
4   174 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Aug/21 - 19:24:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:10:19 4 11
5   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Aug/21 - 19:26:27 0:01:11:27 0:01:10:54 5 13
6   USA 007 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Aug/21 - 19:24:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:10:57 6 14
7   115 Leda Melges 24 Wes Maxwell Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Aug/21 - 19:26:48 0:01:11:48 0:01:12:55 7 23
8   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Aug/21 - 19:29:39 0:01:14:39 0:01:14:05 8 28
9   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Aug/21 - 19:33:17 0:01:18:17 0:01:17:41 9 31
10 10   043 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sailing DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       11  
11   USA 18 BANSHEE Martin 243 Thomas Longo DNC       12  
 
Class Four
1   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 120.0 / 0.9701 11/Aug/21 - 19:26:55 0:01:06:55 0:01:04:55 1 1
2 20   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 11/Aug/21 - 19:31:29 0:01:11:29 0:01:08:44 2 6
3 10 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner 149.0 / 0.9299 11/Aug/21 - 19:34:01 0:01:14:01 0:01:08:50 3 7
4   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 11/Aug/21 - 19:36:22 0:01:16:22 0:01:12:28 4 20
5 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 11/Aug/21 - 19:36:18 0:01:16:18 0:01:13:41 5 25
6   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 18/Aug/21 - 19:29:02 7:01:09:02 6:16:02:00 6 43
7   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 18/Aug/21 - 19:27:10 7:01:07:10 6:19:20:08 7 44
8   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC 119.0 / 0.9716       9  
 
Class Five
1   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 11/Aug/21 - 19:29:54 0:01:04:54 0:01:05:24 1 2
2   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 11/Aug/21 - 19:24:13 0:00:59:13 0:01:05:41 2 3
3 20   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 11/Aug/21 - 19:27:20 0:01:02:20 0:01:09:08 3 8
4 10   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 11/Aug/21 - 19:35:09 0:01:10:09 0:01:10:48 4 12
5   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 11/Aug/21 - 19:31:46 0:01:06:46 0:01:12:12 5 19
6   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Andrew Glazzard / Matt Nullet 98.0 / 1.0031 11/Aug/21 - 19:38:30 0:01:13:30 0:01:13:44 6 26
7   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Mudratz Offshore 96.0 / 1.0062 11/Aug/21 - 19:40:01 0:01:15:01 0:01:15:29 7 29
8   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 18/Aug/21 - 19:42:03 7:01:17:03 7:07:12:33 8 45
9   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 51.0 / 1.0815 18/Aug/21 - 19:34:31 7:01:09:31 7:14:56:42 9 46
10   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley/Bill Mattempo/Wiggins DNC       11  
11 30   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS - ORC Test Racing
ORC Division
Class ORC (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 30 Izzy Mayhem - ORC Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 0.8559 11/Aug/21 - 19:29:54 0:01:04:54 0:00:55:33 1 1
2   USA 77840 Details - ORC Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 0.8384 11/Aug/21 - 19:31:55 0:01:06:55 0:00:56:06 2 2
3   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown -ORC J 111 John Sutherland 0.9483 11/Aug/21 - 19:24:13 0:00:59:13 0:00:56:09 3 3
4   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese ORC J 24 Henry Maxwell 0.7613 11/Aug/21 - 19:44:50 0:01:19:50 0:01:00:47 4 4
5   USA 40 Finale-ORC J 99 Thomas OConnell 0.8734 11/Aug/21 - 19:42:03 0:01:17:03 0:01:07:18 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021