2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Green 14/Nov/2021 11:46 AM    
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Super Green 14/Nov/2021 12:20 PM 0 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Super Green
1   1212 Dry Fish Optimis Jaden Joel Garcia       1
2   5 N/A Optimist Andrés Ortiz       2
3 Quantum Sails  PUR 8235 Lucas Enrique McLaughlin Lucas Enrique Santiago Zamora       3
4   PUR 7873 Capitán Veneno Optimist Emilio Colon-Rodriguez       4
5   1812 Capitan Viento “Angelito” Optimist Angel Manuel Gonzalez       5
6   0713 TBA Optimist Francisco Vazquez       6
7   307 TBA Optimist Tomo de Man       7
8   786 Gaby Optimist Gabriel Abreu       8
9   12 Capitana Estrella Optimist Keyla Rivera       9
10   533 CNSJ Optimist Lucas Christiansen       10
11   335 Claux Optimist Claudia Lopez       11
12   4 N/A Optimist Karlo González Vélez       12
13   795 Alf Optimist Alfredo Lopez       13
14   61 Tiger Shark Optimist Christian Pimentel       14
15   8 n/a N/A Octavio Padilla Rivera       15
16   408 Sardinera OPTIMIST Pelayo Canto       16
17   8826 TBA Optimist Wynne Williams       17
18   5555 Bamboleo n/a Emma Rivera Vazquez       18
19   14 Optimist Leandro Rodriguez       19
20   208 Alfredo Optimist Alfredo Infante DNF       24  
21   6 Marina 1 Marina Palau DNS       24  
 
Optimist Green
1   7322 Pez Vela Zim Diego Delgado Ripepi       1
2   5 1 1 Laury Palau Cordero       2
3   17080 Osita Optimist Isabella Mia Roig       3
4   7 Optimist Optimist Ángela Ramirez       4
5   5699 5699 Optimist Rocio del Mar Castro Ramos       5
6   PUR 5213 ZAFIRO OPTIMIST Chanel Castro       6
7   PUR 1120 Campechanito optimist Pablo Martinez       7
8   6 N/A OPTIMIST CRISTIAN MORETA IRIZARRY       8
9   PUR 2305 ALFA Optimist Alberto Fabián Pabón Seda       9
10   PUR 4286 TBA Optimist Fabian Collazo Perez       10
11   387 Optimist Dinghy Gabriela Ríos Berenguer       11
12   5825 Optimist Optimist Kingsley Parks       12
13   PUR 75 WATIKITO OPTIMIST Albert G CASTILLO       13
14   PUR 181 EME Optimist Eduardo Echevarria       14
15   9 Fast and furious optimist Eugenia Alizo       15
16   349 TBA Optimist Masa de Man       16
17   Vqs 5218 Sofie Optimist Aliziris Rivera       17
18   0802 Seahawk Optimist Juan Luna Santiago       18
19   PUR 5596 FAST SHARK OPTIMIST Derek Rivera       19
20   5815 Opticat Optimist Diego Ramos       20
21   3 Layla Coffey optimist Layla Coffey       21
22   1468 SOPLAÍTO OPTIMIST ROCCO RICE RIVERA       22
23   17 Antonio 1 Antonio Palau       23
24   1 Optimus Optimus Dario Nido       24
25   8 N/a Na Ian Cardona DNF       29  
26   PR5151 Tahi Optimist Jeaneliz T García Cruz DNF       29  
27   6695 n/a n/a Maria Giuliana Dessy DNF       29  
28   PUR 5816 Brisote Optimi Gustavo Marchand DNF       29  
 

2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 12


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy