2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker 27/Jul/2016 07:10 PM 5.48 NM 8 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker 27/Jul/2016 07:15 PM 5.48 NM 8 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker 27/Jul/2016 07:20 PM 4.94 NM 8 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker 27/Jul/2016 07:25 PM 2.7 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 27/Jul/16 - 20:18:33 0:01:08:33 0:01:09:15 1 10
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 / 1.0695 27/Jul/16 - 20:17:10 0:01:07:10 0:01:11:50 2 12
3   61740 Melges 32 Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 / 1.1905 27/Jul/16 - 20:10:22 0:01:00:22 0:01:11:52 3 13
4   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 105.0 / 1.0256 27/Jul/16 - 20:21:32 0:01:11:32 0:01:13:22 4 15
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 93.0 / 1.0471 27/Jul/16 - 20:21:05 0:01:11:05 0:01:14:26 5 17
6   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 / 1.0471 27/Jul/16 - 20:21:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:14:36 6 18
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 27/Jul/16 - 20:27:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:13:05 1 14
2   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 27/Jul/16 - 20:30:45 0:01:15:45 0:01:14:38 2 19
3   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 123.0 / 0.9950 27/Jul/16 - 20:30:31 0:01:15:31 0:01:15:08 3 20
4   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 27/Jul/16 - 20:33:43 0:01:18:43 0:01:16:48 4 21
5   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 123.0 / 0.9950 27/Jul/16 - 20:35:22 0:01:20:22 0:01:19:58 5 22
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 27/Jul/16 - 20:25:04 0:01:05:04 0:01:02:52 1 8
2   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 27/Jul/16 - 20:34:59 0:01:14:59 0:01:10:25 2 11
3   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Merit 25 Ira Bigeleisen 177.0 / 0.9132 27/Jul/16 - 20:40:54 0:01:20:54 0:01:13:53 3 16
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 27/Jul/16 - 20:13:35 0:00:48:35 0:00:48:20 1 1
2   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 27/Jul/16 - 20:18:32 0:00:53:32 0:00:50:30 2 2
3   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 174.0 / 0.9174 27/Jul/16 - 20:20:14 0:00:55:14 0:00:50:40 3 3
4   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 27/Jul/16 - 20:21:30 0:00:56:30 0:00:51:50 4 4
5   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 27/Jul/16 - 20:30:07 0:01:05:07 0:00:54:11 5 5
6   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 141.0 / 0.9662 27/Jul/16 - 20:23:38 0:00:58:38 0:00:56:39 6 6
7   USA 910 Noony Ericson 32 Steven Bank 168.0 / 0.9259 27/Jul/16 - 20:29:51 0:01:04:51 0:01:00:03 7 7
8   Uni 42351 White Hawk J 27 Joshua Rosenberg 123.0 / 0.9950 27/Jul/16 - 20:32:26 0:01:07:26 0:01:07:06 8 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022