2012 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 14975 Relax Lightning Skip Dieball       1
2   USA 14567 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       2
3   USA 4249 4249 Lightning Rob Linden       3
4   USA 9 No Name Lightning Steve Cox         4
5   USA 15346 Last Dance Lightning Mike Hecker       5
6   USA 14249 14249 Lightning George Sipel       6
7   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts       7
8   USA 14260 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose       8
9   USA 14933 Redlion Lightning Dave Lyons       9
10   USA 15151 Palindrome Lightning Joel Humphrey         10
11   USA 14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers       11
12   USA 11599 Learning Curve Lightning Richard Dishaw         12
13   USA 14854 Lightning John Stromberg       13
14   USA 14511 Mad Duck Lightning Matt Warner       14
15   USA 15313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin DNS       25  
16   USA 15391 15391 Lightning Mike Welch DNS       25  
17   USA 15471 Blind Pig Lightning Ryan Flack DNS       25  
18   USA 14856 Assisted Suicide Lightning Michael Williams DNS         25  
19   USA 15430 Horse with No Name Lightning John McCree DNS       25  
20   USA 15233 Stephen Polk Lightning Stephen Polk DNS       25  
21   USA 14242 Blue Moon Lightning Geoff Nelson DNS       25  
22   USA 15185 BruceALMIGHTY Lightning Bruce Finsilver DNS       25  
23   USA 14652 14652 Lightning Paul Nagel DNS       25  
24   USA 14688 Mouette Lightning Brian Hayes DNS       25  
 
Thistle
1   USA 3735 John Hutt Thistle John Hutt       1
2   3955 Strange Brew Thistle Greg Gerhardstein DNF         7  
3   USA 2846 Red Hot Chili Thistle Thistle Glenn Hummel DNS       7  
4   1049 Not Sure Thistle Jo D. Hartingh III DNS         7  
5   USA 3704 Jes Thistle Griffin Sherry DNS       7  
6   3081 Tipsy Thistle Tim Sgrazzutti DNS       7  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1029 holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       1
2   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker       2
3   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson       3
4   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Tyson Connolly       4
5   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       5
6   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone       6
7   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       7
8   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       8
9   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       9
10   USA 779 Red Stripe Cal 25 Bradford Kimmel       10
11   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       11
12   USA 1682 Freestyle Cal 25 Roy Lamphier       12
13   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       13
14   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask       14
15   USA 23 23 Skiddoo Cal 25 Karyn Macdonald       15
16   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew       16
17   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy       17
18   USA 466 BadaBoom Cal 25 Gerald Maiorano DNS       21  
19   USA 39 39er Cal 25 Rick Zanotti DNS       21  
20   2631 Ablaze Cal 25 rudy Wedenoja DNS         21  
 
Express 27
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune       2
3   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       3
4   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       4
5   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       5
6   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       6
7   USA 112 Punk Dolphin Express 27 Franz Prohaska       7
 
PHRF Division
Catalina 27
1   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley 204.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:38:02 0:01:02:02 0:00:47:45 1 1
2   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 216.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:42:23 0:01:06:23 0:00:51:15 2 2
3   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Brian Sullivan 204.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:42:48 0:01:06:48 0:00:52:31 3 3
4   USA 6426 Rubicon Catalina 27 Mike Parrow 216.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:46:16 0:01:10:16 0:00:55:08 4 4
5   6188 Wind Sprint Catalina 27 Cary Poplawski 216.0 03/Jun/12 - 13:54:10 0:01:18:10 0:01:03:02 5 5
6   USA 22807 Feierabend Catalina 27 Jason Verbrugghe DNS 204.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Kelly Bechard       1
2   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       2
3   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       3
4   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       4
5   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker       5
6   CAN 150 JRWoneDesign Viper 640 Jerry Wendt DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D (Dinghy Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   CAN 10888 Knights of Mayhem Wayfarer Peter E. Rahn       1
2   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Lara Scheibner       2
3   CAN 3854 Shades Wayfarer Al Schonborn       3
4   USA 864 bgiohacyid Wayfarer Tony Krauss       4
5   CAN 7372 No Name Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma       5
6   USA 10862 Bubbles Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       6
7   USA 3573 Alt Bad Wayfarer Robert Mosher       7
8   USA 3488 Dynamite Wayfarer alvin fick       8
9   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett DNS         11  
10   CAN 397 Chich Wayfarer Sue Pilling DNS         11  
 
Rebel
1   USA 4161 Lady Hawk Rebel Allan Vorel       1
2   USA 4162 Last One Rebel Neil Robb       2
3   4186 Winsome Rebel John Washburn         3
4   USA 3 Rebel Rebel Bruce Nowak DNS       7  
5   USA 3982 BĂȘteNoir Rebel Scott Wright DNS       7  
6   USA 4188 HEAVY ONION Rebel elliott hilsinger DNS       7  
 
Ultimate 20
1   USA 6 Off Constantly Ultimate 20 Ian Hollerbach         1
2   CAN 200 Slippery Ultimate 20 Jim Pearson       2
3   USA 173 Dream Killer Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       3
4   USA 1 Flyer Ultimate 20 Chuck Holzman       4
5   USA 93 Details Ultimate 20 Lance Smotherman       5
6   USA 3 Numb Ultimate 20 Greg Muliett / Mark Miller       6
7   USA 4 4 Ultimate 20 Robert Scoville       7
8   USA TBD Bow Plowed Ultimate 20 Peter Polgar DNS       10  
9   USA 16 Under The Kilt Ultimate 20 Richard Hunt DNS       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Thomas Hardware Yacht Scoring Bells Brewery
Mount Gay Rum Armadillo Line Honors Eagle Bay Marina
Saganing Eagles Landing Wolverine Inflatables Total Foundations, LLC Acura
Contender Sailcloth    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018