2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 54.0 / 1.0762 06/Sep/17 - 18:59:05 0:00:59:05 0:01:03:35 1 23
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 06/Sep/17 - 19:03:48 0:01:03:48 0:01:05:18 2 24
3   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 82.0 / 1.0285 06/Sep/17 - 19:05:08 0:01:05:08 0:01:06:59 3 25
4   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 06/Sep/17 - 19:06:23 0:01:06:23 0:01:09:15 4 26
5 97   100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNC 97.0 / 1.0046       6  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 / 0.8966 06/Sep/17 - 19:11:08 0:01:06:08 0:00:59:18 1 20
2   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 06/Sep/17 - 19:08:22 0:01:03:22 0:00:59:31 2 21
3   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 121.0 / 0.9687 06/Sep/17 - 19:08:38 0:01:03:38 0:01:01:38 3 22
4   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
5   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
6   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo DNC 165.0 / 0.9091       9  
7   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck DNC 153.0 / 0.9246       9  
8   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer Finley Mattos DNC 124.0 / 0.9644       9  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 153.0 / 0.9246 06/Sep/17 - 19:07:07 0:00:57:07 0:00:52:49 1 12
2   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 06/Sep/17 - 19:11:58 0:01:01:58 0:00:54:17 2 13
3   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 149.0 / 0.9299 06/Sep/17 - 19:08:43 0:00:58:43 0:00:54:36 3 15
4   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier 169.0 / 0.9040 06/Sep/17 - 19:11:31 0:01:01:31 0:00:55:37 4 16
5   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 06/Sep/17 - 19:13:15 0:01:03:15 0:00:56:33 5 17
6   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 121.0 / 0.9687 06/Sep/17 - 19:09:18 0:00:59:18 0:00:57:27 6 18
7   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 06/Sep/17 - 19:12:31 0:01:02:31 0:00:57:58 7 19
8   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       12  
9   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       12  
10   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
11   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell DNC 110.0 / 0.9848       12  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coster Phil Kinder 226.0 / 0.8376 06/Sep/17 - 19:13:13 0:00:58:13 0:00:48:46 1 6
2   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 216.0 / 0.8486 06/Sep/17 - 19:15:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:51:24 2 8
3   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima 192.0 / 0.8760 06/Sep/17 - 19:13:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:51:33 3 10
4   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins 216.0 / 0.8486 06/Sep/17 - 19:15:52 0:01:00:52 0:00:51:39 4 11
5   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
6   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway DNC 174.0 / 0.8978       11  
7   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
8   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
9   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
10   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 06/Sep/17 - 19:14:49 0:00:54:49 0:00:44:09 1 1
2   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 06/Sep/17 - 19:21:25 0:01:01:25 0:00:48:13 2 4
3   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard DNC 272.0 / 0.7908       6  
4   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne DNC 270.0 / 0.7927       6  
5   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh DNC 207.0 / 0.8587       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0 / 0.7711 06/Sep/17 - 19:25:57 0:01:00:57 0:00:47:00 1 2
2   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright 293.0 / 0.7711 06/Sep/17 - 19:26:48 0:01:01:48 0:00:47:39 2 3
3   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 06/Sep/17 - 19:27:51 0:01:02:51 0:00:48:28 3 5
4   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 293.0 / 0.7711 06/Sep/17 - 19:29:40 0:01:04:40 0:00:49:52 4 7
5   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 06/Sep/17 - 19:31:41 0:01:06:41 0:00:51:25 5 9
6   168 PHOX Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 06/Sep/17 - 19:35:43 0:01:10:43 0:00:54:32 6 14
7   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
8   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
9   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
10   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
11   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019