2017 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 1 24/Aug/2017 07:05 PM 3.4 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 2 24/Aug/2017 07:10 PM 3.4 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 3 24/Aug/2017 07:10 PM 3.4 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 4 24/Aug/2017 07:15 PM 4.2 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 5 24/Aug/2017 07:15 PM 4.2 NM 5 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 6 24/Aug/2017 07:20 PM 4.2 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 1
1   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 / 0.9015 24/Aug/17 - 20:08:22 0:01:03:22 0:00:57:08 1 12
2   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 180.0 / 0.8904 24/Aug/17 - 20:12:44 0:01:07:44 0:01:00:19 2 17
3   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 / 0.8355 24/Aug/17 - 20:18:18 0:01:13:18 0:01:01:15 3 18
4   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 / 0.8387 24/Aug/17 - 20:18:22 0:01:13:22 0:01:01:32 4 19
 
Non-Spin Class 2
1   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 / 0.9366 24/Aug/17 - 20:16:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:01:54 1 20
2   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 123.0 / 0.9658 24/Aug/17 - 20:15:05 0:01:05:05 0:01:02:51 2 21
3   USA 259 Wasabi J 29 Eric Bigotte 120.0 / 0.9701 24/Aug/17 - 20:15:33 0:01:05:33 0:01:03:35 3 23
4   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 / 0.9407 24/Aug/17 - 20:27:50 0:01:17:50 0:01:13:13 4 26
 
Non-Spin Class 3
1   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 93.0 / 1.0109 24/Aug/17 - 20:02:22 0:00:52:22 0:00:52:56 1 6
2   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 87.0 / 1.0204 24/Aug/17 - 20:03:59 0:00:53:59 0:00:55:05 2 9
3   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand custom Michael Walsh 72.0 / 1.0450 24/Aug/17 - 20:03:44 0:00:53:44 0:00:56:09 3 11
 
Spin Class 4
1   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 / 0.9407 24/Aug/17 - 20:14:02 0:00:59:02 0:00:55:32 1 10
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 / 0.9573 24/Aug/17 - 20:15:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:57:59 2 14
3   USA 197 CAYUGA LASER 28 Eric Letellier 135.0 / 0.9489 24/Aug/17 - 20:24:45 0:01:09:45 0:01:06:11 3 25
 
Spin Class 5
1   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 84.0 / 1.0252 24/Aug/17 - 20:05:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:52:10 1 3
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 / 1.0062 24/Aug/17 - 20:07:11 0:00:52:11 0:00:52:30 2 4
3   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 96.0 / 1.0062 24/Aug/17 - 20:08:45 0:00:53:45 0:00:54:05 3 8
4   USA 60522 No Name Yet J88 Nicolas Delcourt 84.0 / 1.0252 24/Aug/17 - 20:10:55 0:00:55:55 0:00:57:20 4 13
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 96.0 / 1.0062 24/Aug/17 - 20:13:25 0:00:58:25 0:00:58:47 5 15
6   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 93.0 / 1.0109 24/Aug/17 - 20:13:49 0:00:58:49 0:00:59:27 6 16
 
Spin Class 6
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss -18.0 / 1.2218 24/Aug/17 - 20:00:53 0:00:40:53 0:00:49:57 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 / 1.1949 24/Aug/17 - 20:02:56 0:00:42:56 0:00:51:18 2 2
3   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 9.0 / 1.1628 24/Aug/17 - 20:05:17 0:00:45:17 0:00:52:39 3 5
4   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 / 1.1265 24/Aug/17 - 20:07:00 0:00:47:00 0:00:52:57 4 7
5   USA 52558 Faith First Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 42.0 / 1.0980 24/Aug/17 - 20:17:22 0:00:57:22 0:01:02:59 5 22
6   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 42.0 / 1.0980 24/Aug/17 - 20:19:23 0:00:59:23 0:01:05:12 6 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy