2017 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 20   USA 37 Jollymon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 16/Aug/17 - 19:10:07 0:01:10:07 0:01:01:11 1 20
2 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 16/Aug/17 - 19:20:19 0:01:20:19 0:01:03:26 2 27
3 10   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andreas Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 16/Aug/17 - 19:14:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:03:48 3 28
4   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 267.0 / 0.7956 16/Aug/17 - 19:21:02 0:01:21:02 0:01:04:28 4 31
5 30   7 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 158.0 / 0.9181 16/Aug/17 - 19:12:06 0:01:12:06 0:01:06:12 5 36
6   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 16/Aug/17 - 19:19:23 0:01:19:23 0:01:07:06 6 38
7   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 16/Aug/17 - 19:19:08 0:01:19:08 0:01:10:28 7 42
8   USA 30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor 255.0 / 0.8075 16/Aug/17 - 19:37:00 0:01:37:00 0:01:18:20 8 43
9   42916 Watercolors Morgan 28 Bill and Mimi Drinkuth DNC 208.0 / 0.8575       12  
10   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman DNC 188.0 / 0.8808       12  
11   NONE Selkie Catalina 25 Steven Holmes DNC 255.0 / 0.8075       12  
 
Class Two
1 10   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Aug/17 - 19:10:50 0:01:05:50 0:00:59:21 1 8
2 30   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Aug/17 - 19:11:01 0:01:06:01 0:00:59:31 2 10
3   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 16/Aug/17 - 19:12:36 0:01:07:36 0:00:59:42 3 13
4 20   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Aug/17 - 19:14:34 0:01:09:34 0:01:02:43 4 24
5   USA 1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Aug/17 - 19:18:28 0:01:13:28 0:01:06:14 5 37
6   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yev Rapoport 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Aug/17 - 19:21:23 0:01:16:23 0:01:08:52 6 40
7   USA 2704 Clockwork J 24 Michael Zeller 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Aug/17 - 19:22:47 0:01:17:47 0:01:10:07 7 41
8 Quantum Sails  USA 627 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
9   51280 n/a Evelyn 26 FD Shawn Pelissier DNC 173.0 / 0.8990       12  
10   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J 24 Jonathan Wenderoth DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
11   4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
 
Class Four
1 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:06:38 0:00:56:38 0:00:57:31 1 2
2 30   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:06:49 0:00:56:49 0:00:57:42 2 3
3 10   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:06:56 0:00:56:56 0:00:57:49 3 4
4   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 16/Aug/17 - 19:08:48 0:00:58:48 0:00:58:21 4 6
5 20   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris Field 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:07:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:58:52 5 7
6   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:08:36 0:00:58:36 0:00:59:31 6 11
7   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Youth Drivers 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:10:12 0:01:00:12 0:01:01:08 7 19
8   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Various Mudratz 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Aug/17 - 19:13:31 0:01:03:31 0:01:04:30 8 32
9   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 16/Aug/17 - 19:16:21 0:01:06:21 0:01:05:51 9 35
10   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 16/Aug/17 - 19:17:45 0:01:07:45 0:01:07:14 10 39
11   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC 119.0 / 0.9716       13  
12   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 gary annino DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       13  
 
Class Five
1 10   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 16/Aug/17 - 19:15:24 0:01:00:24 0:00:58:20 1 5
2   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 16/Aug/17 - 19:15:45 0:01:00:45 0:00:59:44 2 14
3   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 16/Aug/17 - 19:18:11 0:01:03:11 0:00:59:57 3 15
4 30   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 16/Aug/17 - 19:14:59 0:00:59:59 0:01:00:32 4 17
5   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 96.0 / 1.0062 16/Aug/17 - 19:15:27 0:01:00:27 0:01:00:49 5 18
6   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 147.0 / 0.9326 16/Aug/17 - 19:20:46 0:01:05:46 0:01:01:20 6 21
7   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter/Dave Austin/Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 16/Aug/17 - 19:21:10 0:01:06:10 0:01:01:32 7 22
8   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 16/Aug/17 - 19:21:09 0:01:06:09 0:01:02:35 8 23
9   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 16/Aug/17 - 19:20:12 0:01:05:12 0:01:02:58 9 25
10   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek 84.0 / 1.0252 16/Aug/17 - 19:17:19 0:01:02:19 0:01:03:53 10 29
11   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 16/Aug/17 - 19:20:57 0:01:05:57 0:01:05:09 11 34
12 20   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland RET 93.0 / 1.0109       13  
13   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell DNC 80.0 / 1.0317       14  
 
Class Six
1 30   usa 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 16/Aug/17 - 19:09:49 0:00:49:49 0:00:56:25 1 1
2 20   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 16/Aug/17 - 19:16:31 0:00:56:31 0:00:59:21 2 9
3 10   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 54.0 / 1.0762 16/Aug/17 - 19:15:22 0:00:55:22 0:00:59:35 3 12
4   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 16/Aug/17 - 19:14:16 0:00:54:16 0:01:00:12 4 16
5   USA 60064 Ringle X X-Yachts 41 Robert Rodgers 40.0 / 1.1017 16/Aug/17 - 19:17:22 0:00:57:22 0:01:03:12 5 26
6   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 75.0 / 1.0400 16/Aug/17 - 19:21:30 0:01:01:30 0:01:03:58 6 30
7   121 Double Down Henderson 30 Paul/Mike Hughes/Sowa 42.0 / 1.0980 16/Aug/17 - 19:19:09 0:00:59:09 0:01:04:57 7 33
8   USA 42324 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy DNC 27.0 / 1.1265       10  
9   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Al Kreuger DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ann Bergendahl Capalbo Caretaker Steve Cask N Keg
Dark Energy (Laura Grondin) Foxwoods Gehring Gifted
John Fries Morgan Stanley Mystic Shipyard Noank Electric
North Sails Peter McArdle The Real McCoy William St. John

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018