2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 86 SHAKE & BAKE J 22 David Wehr       1
2 2   83 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       2
3 4   505 / hull #4 Girls on a Boat J 22 Carolyn Cure       3
4   USA 1505 Deuces Wild J 22 Jim Mega       4
5 6   656 / hull #6 Triple Expresso J 22 Clark Roscher       5
6 5   USA 1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       6
7 3   150 Team PBR J 22 Paul Schmidle       7
8   USA 76 Over Drawn J 22 Christopher Beaulieu DNS       10  
9   1533 Flying High J 22 Kevin Coughlin DNS       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 96.0 / 1.0062 22/Aug/18 - 19:08:14 0:00:53:14 0:00:53:34 1 6
2   61124 Sarah J121 Gregory Manning 30.0 / 1.1207 22/Aug/18 - 19:03:43 0:00:48:43 0:00:54:36 2 7
3   CAN 75 En passant Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Archer 79.0 / 1.0334 22/Aug/18 - 19:08:02 0:00:53:02 0:00:54:48 3 8
4   44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug & Bill Riggs 93.0 / 1.0109 22/Aug/18 - 19:10:41 0:00:55:41 0:00:56:17 4 12
5   USA 489 Allora! J 105 Alexander Clegg 93.0 / 1.0109 22/Aug/18 - 19:11:39 0:00:56:39 0:00:57:16 5 14
6   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer DNS 60.0 / 1.0656       10  
7   52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92 S Joshua McGuire DNS         10  
8   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora DNS         10  
9   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Kevin Caughlin DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
PHRF Spinnaker II
1   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 142.0 / 0.9393 22/Aug/18 - 19:19:10 0:00:59:10 0:00:55:35 1 9
2   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais 143.0 / 0.9380 22/Aug/18 - 19:19:38 0:00:59:38 0:00:55:56 2 10
3   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 138.0 / 0.9448 22/Aug/18 - 19:19:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:56:03 3 11
4   USA 73499 Anser Beneteau Peter Allstrom 124.0 / 0.9644 22/Aug/18 - 19:18:49 0:00:58:49 0:00:56:43 4 13
5   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau James Del Bonis 113.0 / 0.9804 22/Aug/18 - 19:19:49 0:00:59:49 0:00:58:39 5 15
6   40542 Climax Capri Bob Lewis 128.0 / 0.9587 22/Aug/18 - 19:22:40 0:01:02:40 0:01:00:05 6 16
7   USA 180 Mojo Beneteau First 325 Tom Stocker 154.0 / 0.9233 22/Aug/18 - 19:26:35 0:01:06:35 0:01:01:29 7 17
8   USA 725 Cosmo Pearson Flyer William Kirk 141.0 / 0.9407 22/Aug/18 - 19:30:37 0:01:10:37 0:01:06:26 8 18
9   7375 Stormin Norman O'Day Norm Lambert DNS         10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora 199.0 / 0.8678 22/Aug/18 - 19:11:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:40:12 1 1
2   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen   22/Aug/18 - 19:15:15 0:00:50:15 0:00:42:35 2 2
3   3310 Illusion J 24 Ron Joseph 193.0 / 0.8748 22/Aug/18 - 19:13:52 0:00:48:52 0:00:42:45 3 3
4   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike Hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 22/Aug/18 - 19:17:43 0:00:52:43 0:00:46:41 4 4
5   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Michael Petti 128.0 / 0.9587 22/Aug/18 - 19:19:39 0:00:54:39 0:00:52:24 5 5
6   51874 Freedom Sabre 362 Rick Perry DNS         9  
7   51335 Half Fast Pearson Timothy Nash DNS         9  
8   USA 79 Gone with the Wind Pearson 36 MK2 Paul Kenney DNS 156.0 / 0.9207       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019