2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Racing
One Design Division
M32
1 43   USA 43 REV M32 Rick DeVos       1
2 24   USA 24 XS Energy M32 Ryan DeVos       2
3   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jennifer Wilson       3
4   SWE 19 Team Vikings M32 Håkan Svensson       4
5 40   SUI 40 Section16 M32 Richard Davies       5
6 42   USA 1 gravedigger M32 James Prendergast       6
7 16   USA 16 Convexity M32 Don Wilson       7
8 11   USA 11 Torrent M32 Hunter Stunzi       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 87   USA 982 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       2
3 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       3
4 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       4
5 549   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       5
6 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       6
7 211 North Sails  ARG 211 Juicy (Corinthian) J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete       7
8 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       8
9 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       9
10 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       10
11 52   USA 1 52 J 70 Charlie Schroeder       11
12 580   580 WindwardMarinaGroup.com J 70 Nathaniel Johansson       12
13 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney         13
14 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham       14
15 93   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       15
16 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson       16
17 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       17
18 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       18
19 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       19
20 12   USA 1028 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Dunne Saal       20
21 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       21
22 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       22
23 0   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Gerrit Schulze       23
24 10   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       24
25 361   CAN 361 emiLee J 70 Hadrian Corning       25
26 4   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples       26
27 316   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy DNC       29  
28 104   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika DNC       29  
 

2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 12

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 549   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       5
2 211 North Sails  ARG 211 Juicy J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete       7
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       10
4 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         13
5 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       17
6 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       22
7 0   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Gerrit Schulze       23
8 10   USA 210 Vortex J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       24
9 4   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples       26
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019