2013 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Lake Union One Design Mini 12 19/May/2013 11:45 AM    

Meadow Point Course One Design Viper/VX 19/May/2013 10:35 AM    
Meadow Point Course One Design Star 19/May/2013 10:40 AM    
Meadow Point Course One Design J 24 19/May/2013 10:45 AM    
Meadow Point Course One Design Thunderbird 19/May/2013 10:50 AM    
Meadow Point Course One Design San Juan 24 19/May/2013 10:55 AM    
Meadow Point Course One Design San Juan 21 19/May/2013 11:00 AM    

North Course One Design Super 30 19/May/2013 02:25 PM    
North Course One Design Melges 24 19/May/2013 02:40 PM    
North Course One Design J 105 19/May/2013 02:45 PM    
North Course One Design J 80 19/May/2013 02:50 PM    

Shilshole Course One Design International Formula 18 19/May/2013 02:55 PM    
Shilshole Course One Design Laser 19/May/2013 02:59 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Union Racing
One Design Division
Mini 12
1   USA 6 Three Stooges Mini 12 Chris Brain       1
2   USA 13 Little Wing Mini 12 Grant Chyz       2
3   USA 4 Mini Magic Mini 12 Chuck Lowry       3
4   USA 3 Red Baron Mini 12 Roger Werner       4
5   USA 10 Blue Angel Mini 12 Scott Gilson       5
6   USA 19 Little Star Mini 12 Larry Cole         6
7   USA 21 Legal Mini 12 Robert Hale       7
8   USA 9 Johnny Bravo Mini 12 Sean Kiaer       8
9   USA 15 MeterMaid Mini 12 Paul Thorlakson       9
10   USA 11 Blue Moon Mini 12 Fred Pot       10
11   USA 5 Mini Mighty Mouse Mini 12 Mike Milburn       11
12   USA 1 Frankly BS Mini 12 Frank Lawrence       12
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Meadow Point Course Racing
One Design Division
Viper/VX
1   USA 129 Kaa Viper 640 Stephen Orsini       1
2   USA 131 dragonfly Viper 640 Rafe Beswick       2
3   USA 174 BNG Viper 640 Douglas Stumberger       3
4   CAN 191 Educated Guess Viper 640 John Leyland       4
5   USA 134 Silohute VX One Jim Caputo DNC       6  
 
Star
1   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter       1
2   USA 8448 Green Machine Star Carl Buchan       2
3   USA 7620 Polaris Star Derek DeCouteau       3
4   USA 8260 Frolic Star Bill Buchan       4
5   USA 7525 Puffin Star David Branch       5
6   USA 7462 7462 Star Dave Watt DNC       7  
 
J 24
1   USA 5477 Pearl J 24 Michael Johnson       1
2   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch J 24 Scott Milne       2
3   USA 5354 Hair of the Dog J 24 Brad Miller       3
4   USA 2365 Baba Louie J 24 Craig Suhrbier / Mark Laura       4
5   USA 1980 Atom Ant J 24 Bill/Mark Taylor/Ross       5
6   USA 1238 Spark J 24 Steve Travis       6
7   USA 3732 Djinn J 24 Nojan Moshiri       7
8   USA 3421 Suspence J 24 Carl Sheath       8
9   USA 1890 Joyride J 24 Jeff Bond       9
10   USA 4339 R.Y.L.A.H. J 24 John Mason       10
11   USA 2171 Jailbreak J 24 Lydia Volberding       11
12   USA 3746 Habanero J 24 Richard Bustamante       12
13   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone DNC       18  
14   USA 3839 Irrational J 24 Chris Dukelow DNC       18  
15   USA 2950 Joss J 24 Noel Morgan DNC       18  
16   USA 1234 Charter J 24 Taylor Martin DNC       18  
17   USA 5358 ...and your little dog too! J 24 Hans Spiller DNC       18  
 
Thunderbird
1   USA 1255 Predator Thunderbird Craig Burnell       1
2   USA 1236 Raptor Thunderbird Ken Lane       2
3   USA 1244 Invader Thunderbird Mike Dotson       3
4   USA 974 Valkyrie Thunderbird James Frazier       4
5   USA 1019 Poco Mas Thunderbird Adam Southerland       5
 
San Juan 24
1   USA 39160 Grauer Geist San Juan 24 Kenneth Johnson       1
2   USA 39166 Return San Juan 24 Mark Bradner       2
3   USA 14 Skamokawa San Juan 24 Mitch Rinella       3
4   USA 39608 SnappyTom San Juan 24 Worm Lund       4
5   USA 49470 Sweet Jesus San Juan 24 Chris Phoenix DNC       6  
 
San Juan 21
1   USA 1033 Kermit San Juan 21 Marc Vander Schalie       1
2   USA 897 Mizu San Juan 21 Christian Lamp       2
3   USA 986 Wooglin San Juan 21 Chris Popich       3
4   USA 92 Juans 2B San Juan 21 Paul Von Stubbe       4
5   1524 Charmed Juan San Juan 21 Stephen Jensen       5
6   843 Coir Jaot San Juan 21 Timothy Lynch       6
7   USA 2063 Jessie San Juan 21 Jim Miller       7
8   USA 17 No Excuse San Juan 21 Michael Dukes DNC       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Course Racing
One Design Division
Super 30
1   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       1
2   USA 62 Deep Pickle Farr 30 Mike Didyk       2
3   USA 71221 Gardyloo Henderson 30 Eric Nelson       3
4   USA 22 Tigger FT10 Dan & Karen Walker       4
5   USA 64 Project Mayhem Farr 30 Grady Morgan       5
6   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       6
 
Melges 24
1   CAN 11 Goes to Eleven Melges 24 Duncan Stamper       1
2   USA 498 tbd Melges 24 Keith Hammer       2
3   USA 379 FOR SALE Melges 24 Dan Kaseler       3
4   CAN 591 Honey Badger Melges 24 Gordon Shannon       4
5   USA 243 Trophy Wife Melges 24 Glenn Klute       5
6   USA 838 Banshee Melges 24 Derek Campbell       6
7   USA 675 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede       7
8   USA 417 Silly Billy Melges 24 Alex Krawarik       8
9   USA 623 Pickled Beets Melges 24 John Rahn       9
10   CAN 631 Rosebud Melges 24 Malcolm Smith       10
11   USA 620 Brio 620 Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       11
12   USA 456 Wiggle Room Melges 24 Bruce Van Deventer       12
13   USA 596 GoosenDuck Melges 24 Paul Bennett       13
14   USA 161 Don't Pass the Buck Melges 24 David Buck       14
15   CAN 181 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 Matt Wagstaffe       15
16   USA 26 26 Letters Melges 24 Hutchinson / Kushner / Dolhaine DNS       17  
 
J 105
1   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       1
2   USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup J 105 Eric Hopper       2
3   USA 114 Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen       3
4   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 Jim Geros       4
5   ITA 89 Allegro Vivace J 105 Lorenzo Migliorini       5
6   USA 235 Life is Good J 105 Seattle Sailing Club Steve Summers       6
7   USA 475 USAWI J 105 Robert Blaylock         7
8   USA 482 Panic J 105 Chuck Stephens DNC       9  
 
J 80
1   USA 151 Crazy Ivan J 80 Bryan Rhodes       1
2   USA 445 Taj Mahal J 80 David Schutte       2
3   USA 56248 Heart Attack J 80 Joel Shapiro       3
4   USA 1 Skye Rocket J 80 William McKinnon       4
5   USA 331 Fearful Symmetry J 80 Joe Cline DNC       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Shilshole Course Racing
One Design Division
International Formula 18
1   USA 750 Rum Line F 18 Ben Colwell       1
2   USA 7007 Shrek3 AHPC C2 Todd Christensen       2
3   CAN 92 Team Storm F 18 Brian Hunt       3
4   USA 1111 JoyRide F18 Cirrus R Ian Sloan       4
5   USA 192 ShackAttack F 18 AHPC C2 Ken Marshack       5
6   2215 Catnip Hobie Tiger Rod Barman       6
7   331 ALTEC F18 Chris Bartlett       7
8   CAN 1109 Ménage à Cat F18 Kelly Thompson       8
9   CAN 2554 Honey Badger F18 Benoit Sonrel       9
10   CAN 327 Nauti Gear F 18 Mark Jones DNC       11  
 
Laser
1   USA 198661 My Laser Laser Bill Symes       1
2   USA 204477 Feats of Strength Laser Michael O'Brien       2
3   USA 199127 Laser Adam DiDomizio       3
4   USA 204234 Laser Laser David Brink         4
5   USA 200419 Meadow Point Hurricane Laser Dan Falk       5
6   USA 152203 152203 Laser Dave Watt         6
7   USA 199207 Streaker Laser Jay Winberg       7
8   USA 177176 Misty Laser Derek Bottles       8
9   USA 194502 Laser Laser Jeremy Hitchcock         9
10   USA 199126 USA 199126 Laser Connor Hughes       10
11   USA 200192 D22 Laser Kurt Hoehne DNC       18  
12   USA 196118 Super Wind Laser Henry Drotning DNC       18  
13   USA 15027 none Laser Blake Bentzen DNC       18  
14   USA 186536 186536 Laser Nate Clemett DNC       18  
15   USA 199917 Allie Oops Laser Michael Rees DNS       18  
16   USA 152944 Laser Hanne Weaver DNS         18  
17   USA 199327 Puff Laser John Purdy OCS       18  
18   USA 159244 Laser Laser Hanne Weaver DNC         19  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy