2014 J 70 World Championship presented by Helly Hansen
Final Results Race 12

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship Gold One Design GOLD Fleet 11/Sep/2014 02:20 PM    

World Championship Silver One Design SILVER Fleet 11/Sep/2014 02:35 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Gold Racing
One Design Division
GOLD Fleet
1 02   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       1
2 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       2
3 86   USA 86 Stampede//Pour Judgement Racing J 70 Patrick Wilson       3
4 95   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Heather/Joe Gregg Earl/Bardenheier       4
5 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles       5
6 55   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony       6
7 46   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       7
8 62   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       8
9 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       9
10 58   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       10
11 85   USA 85 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr       11
12 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel       12
13 71   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       13
14 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       14
15 90   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       15
16 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       16
17 82   USA 482 X J 70 Dan Cheresh       17
18 13   NED 69 Bliksem J 70 Pieter Taselaar       18
19 79   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       19
20 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       20
21 41   MEX 690 Vincitore J 70 Erik Brockmann       21
22 29   USA 209 Trouble (Corinthian) J 70 Peter McChesney       22
23 81   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       23
24 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       25
25 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       26
26 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       27
27 06   GBR 123 Team RAFBF Spitfire (Corinthian) J 70 Simon Ling       28
28 10   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Mikael Lindqvist       29
29 37   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       30
30 63   BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Mauricio Santa Cruz       31
31 69   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling / Lee Sackett       32
32 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       33
33 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham SCP       33
34 08   CHI 680 Flecha J 70 Felipe Robles       34
35 74   USA 174 Magic Bus (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Mylett       35
36 17   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       36
37 78   CHI 687 Windmade J 70 Juan Reid       37
38 26   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       38
39 67   USA 167 Kraken (Corinthian) J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       39
40 57   GBR 557 Boats.com J 70 Ian Atkins       40
41 23   MEX 526 Lampuga J 70 Roberto Escalante       41
42 21   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       42
43 27   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Carroll       43
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Silver Racing
One Design Division
SILVER Fleet
1 61   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch       1
2 59   USA 59 Jaya (Corinthian) J 70 Craig Tallman       2
3 35   USA 351 Cake (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Deardorff       3
4 65   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup       4
5 73   USA 073 Occams Razor (Corinthian) J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher       5
6 03   GBR 433 Darwin Property Investment Management (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Esse       6
7 50   CAN 550 CAN 550 (Corinthian) J 70 Stu McCrea       7
8 64   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       8
9 99   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       9
10 14   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       10
11 83   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       11
12 05   BRA 493 To Nessa (Corinthian) J 70 Renato Faria       12
13 31   PUR 391 Cachondo (Corinthian) J 70 Marco Teixidor       13
14 09   USA 181 GB (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Lewis       14
15 42   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       15
16 30   USA 305 Soggy Dollar (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Vieregg       16
17 60   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       17
18 18   USA 218 Tsunami (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Iseler       18
19 24   USA 245 USA 245 (Corinthian) J 70 Tyler Doyle       19
20 93   CAN 93 Dynamo J 70 Anthony Gaffney       20
21 22   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech       21
22 89   USA 589 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague       22
23 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       23
24 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       24
25 70   MEX 686 DemoN (Corinthian) J 70 Diego Berho       25
26 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste (Corinthian) J 70 Jose Vita       26
27 56   USA 309 Cloudsourced (Corinthian) J 70 Stuart Williams       27
28 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       28
29 54   BER 308 Elusive (Corinthian) J 70 Chuck Millican       29
30 47   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       30
31 76   USA 611 Artemis J 70 George Eberstadt       31
32 91   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sudofsky ZFP       31
33 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Kathy Parks       32
34 01   RUS 6008 RUS 6008 J 70 Andrey Samoylov       33
35 25   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 Will Keyworth       34
36 38   USA 238 Zuni Bear (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Bergmann       35
37 66   USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       36
38 19   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Collin Kirby ZFP       36
39 07   AUS 7 Vamos (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Ryan       37
40 32   USA 373 Lucky To Be Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Henry ZFP       37
41 68   USA 68 Noname (Corinthian) J 70 Ron Thompson DNF       44  
42 28   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton ZFP       44
43 04   GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin (Corinthian) J 70 Juergen Waldheim ZFP       44
 

2014 J 70 World Championship presented by Helly Hansen
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 12

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Gold Racing
One Design Division
GOLD Fleet
1 95   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather/Joe Gregg Earl/Bardenheier       4
2 58   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       10
3 29   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney       22
4 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       25
5 06   GBR 123 Team RAFBF Spitfire J 70 Simon Ling       28
6 37   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       30
7 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham SCP       33
8 74   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       35
9 67   USA 167 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       39
10 27   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       43
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Silver Racing
One Design Division
SILVER Fleet
1 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       2
2 35   USA 351 Cake J 70 Scott Deardorff       3
3 73   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher       5
4 03   GBR 433 Darwin Property Investment Management J 70 Charlie Esse       6
5 50   CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       7
6 99   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       9
7 05   BRA 493 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria       12
8 31   PUR 391 Cachondo J 70 Marco Teixidor       13
9 09   USA 181 GB J 70 Chris Lewis       14
10 30   USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg       16
11 18   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Thomas Iseler       18
12 24   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       19
13 89   USA 589 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       22
14 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       24
15 70   MEX 686 DemoN J 70 Diego Berho       25
16 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita       26
17 56   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stuart Williams       27
18 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       28
19 54   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       29
20 47   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       30
21 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky ZFP       31
22 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       32
23 38   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       35
24 66   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       36
25 07   AUS 7 Vamos J 70 Tim Ryan       37
26 32   USA 373 Lucky To Be Racing J 70 Charlie Henry ZFP       37
27 68   USA 68 Noname J 70 Ron Thompson DNF       44  
28 04   GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin J 70 Juergen Waldheim ZFP       44
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen
North Sails Harken Marlow Ropes Southern Spars
Triad Trailer Newport Storm Seadek Marine Products Torqueedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021