116th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

One Design One Design Viper 640 20/Jul/2014 01:40 PM    
One Design One Design J 70 20/Jul/2014 01:50 PM    
One Design One Design Etchells 20/Jul/2014 01:55 PM    
One Design One Design Internationals 20/Jul/2014 02:00 PM    
One Design One Design Shields 20/Jul/2014 02:05 PM    
One Design One Design S Boats 20/Jul/2014 02:10 PM    
One Design One Design Ideal 18 20/Jul/2014 02:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       1
2   211 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston         2
3 128   USA 128 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll       3
4   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen       4
5   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       5
6   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger       6
7 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       7
8   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 650 Patrick Mauro & Gabe Jostrom       8
9   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       9
10   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi       10
11   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       11
12   USA 175 Budgie Smugglers Viper 640 Greg Smith       12
13   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger       13
14   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       14
15   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNC       23  
16   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNC       23  
17   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester DNC       23  
18   USA 182 Bessie Viper 640 Adam Trigg DNC       23  
19   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight DNC       23  
20   Uni 95 Hart Viper 640 Matthew Hart DNC       23  
21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNF       23  
22   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNS       23  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       2
3   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       3
4   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       4
5   USA 320 Windsong J70 Nick Wagner       5
6 13   USA 332 Skal J 70 Patrik Jakobson       6
7   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       7
 
Etchells
1   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley       1
2   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       2
3   USA 427 flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       3
4   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       4
5   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       5
6   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose       6
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       7
8   USA 1074 USA 1074 Etchells Janet Turney DNC         9  
 
Internationals
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop         1
2   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon         2
3   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       3
4   USA 118 Dark Horse IOD Ed Briganti / Pat Johnson       4
5   USA 100 Elation IOD Clemmie Everett /Will Briganti       5
6   USA 119 Makai IOD Roderick Thaler DNC       7  
 
Shields
1   USA 25 Fred Werblow Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker         2
3   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe       3
4   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr       4
5   USA 183 Alice Shields Andrew Young       5
6   USA 231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore       6
7   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer/ P.J. O'Shea       7
8   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer / Justin Gibbons         8
9   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien         9
10   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         10
11   USA 142 IN TIME Shields Peter McWhinnie       11
12   USA 176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata,Doug Campbell,Andrew Wertheim       12
13   49 Shields 49 Shields Greg Davis DNC         15  
14   USA 16 Sweet Sixteen Syndicate Shields Lincoln White DNC       15  
 
S Boats
1   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       1
2   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park         2
3   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       3
4   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck         4
5   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley       5
6   USA 57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott DNC       7  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 40 TBD Ideal 18 Tom Ingram       1
2   USA 47 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       2
3   USA 48 Isolde Ideal 18 Bill Sullivan       3
4   USA 46 Falcon Ideal 18 Carroll Wetzel       4
5   USA 42 Jane Mary Ideal 18 Tony Harwood       5
6   USA 49 Emerald Ideal 18 Jon Yoder       6
7   USA 41 41 Ideal 18 Rob Dailey       7
8   USA 45 Helena Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy       8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy