2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 12/Aug/15 - 19:23:37 0:00:23:37 00:00:27:46 1 1
2   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 12/Aug/15 - 19:24:57 0:00:24:57 00:00:28:15 2 2
3   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan -6.0 / 1.1949 12/Aug/15 - 19:24:12 0:00:24:12 00:00:28:55 3 3
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 12/Aug/15 - 19:27:53 0:00:27:53 00:00:29:08 4 4
5   USA 42969 Trilogy J 44 Doug Carlson 39.0 / 1.1036 12/Aug/15 - 19:26:39 0:00:26:39 00:00:29:25 5 5
6   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 54.0 / 1.0762 12/Aug/15 - 19:27:28 0:00:27:28 00:00:29:34 6 6
7   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 12/Aug/15 - 19:29:15 0:00:29:15 00:00:32:37 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 111.0 / 0.9834 12/Aug/15 - 19:37:09 0:00:32:09 00:00:31:37 1 1
2   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 93.0 / 1.0109 12/Aug/15 - 19:36:18 0:00:31:18 00:00:31:38 2 2
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 12/Aug/15 - 19:39:08 0:00:34:08 00:00:32:41 3 3
4   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 12/Aug/15 - 19:38:24 0:00:33:24 00:00:32:51 4 4
5   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 12/Aug/15 - 19:41:20 0:00:36:20 00:00:34:02 5 5
6   usa 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles 102.0 / 0.9969 12/Aug/15 - 19:42:00 0:00:37:00 00:00:36:53 6 6
7   USA 62 Acadia CAL 33 Carlton Anderson 138.0 / 0.9448 12/Aug/15 - 19:45:37 0:00:40:37 00:00:38:22 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 12/Aug/15 - 19:43:42 0:00:33:42 00:00:30:31 1 1
2   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 150.0 / 0.9286 12/Aug/15 - 19:43:54 0:00:33:54 00:00:31:29 2 2
3   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 12/Aug/15 - 19:48:02 0:00:38:02 00:00:34:09 3 3
4   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 12/Aug/15 - 19:48:44 0:00:38:44 00:00:35:58 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 12/Aug/15 - 19:42:38 0:00:32:38 00:00:27:55 1 1
2   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 177.0 / 0.8941 12/Aug/15 - 19:45:46 0:00:35:46 00:00:31:59 2 2
3   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 213.0 / 0.8519 12/Aug/15 - 19:53:36 0:00:43:36 00:00:37:09 3 3
4   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 219.0 / 0.8453 12/Aug/15 - 19:54:11 0:00:44:11 00:00:37:21 4 4
5   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 228.0 / 0.8355 12/Aug/15 - 20:00:45 0:00:50:45 00:00:42:24 5 5
6   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris & Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 12/Aug/15 - 20:01:00 0:00:51:00 00:00:45:36 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019