2021 Black Rock Harbor Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 11/Aug/2021 06:32 PM 4.2 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 11/Aug/2021 06:37 PM 2.8 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Aug/21 - 19:27:47 0:00:55:47 0:00:57:11 1 3
2   USA 4155 Moana Hobie 33 Michael Curtin 105.0 / 0.9924 11/Aug/21 - 19:35:36 0:01:03:36 0:01:03:07 2 4
3   USA 204 Partnership J 109 Tortorello, Williams Wall 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Aug/21 - 19:33:03 0:01:01:03 0:01:03:30 3 5
4   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Aug/21 - 19:37:19 0:01:05:19 0:01:06:58 4 6
5   USA 87 Kalypso Dehler 42 Mark McGowan 54.0 / 1.0762 11/Aug/21 - 19:36:58 0:01:04:58 0:01:09:55 5 8
6   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Beneteau 10R Dan deLannoy 90.0 / 1.0156 11/Aug/21 - 19:41:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:10:58 6 9
7   USA 52505 Rambunctious Beneteau First 36.7 Bob McHugh DNS       13  
8   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell DNS       13  
9   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan DNS       13  
10   US 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt DNS       13  
11   USA 40638 Solution C&C 38-3 Jim Hennessey DNS       13  
12   usa 722 honeydo Elite 346 Piotr Sernicki DNS         13  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   52504 Dream Weaver Jean 35-2 David Raymond / Thomas Herrmann 126.0 / 0.9615 11/Aug/21 - 19:26:23 0:00:49:23 0:00:47:29 1 1
2   21610 WildFire C&C Kevin Curtis 153.0 / 0.9246 11/Aug/21 - 19:37:59 0:01:00:59 0:00:56:23 2 2
3   7 Anemos Catalina 30 Christos Mallios 210.0 / 0.8553 11/Aug/21 - 19:55:41 0:01:18:41 0:01:07:18 3 7
4   USA 111 Brittany Ann C&C 24 Jane Greenwood DNF 231.0 / 0.8323       12  
5   381 Brou Ha Ha RANGER 23 TM Jim Tommins DNF 225.0 / 0.8387       12  
6   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Club Swan 42 Victor Winogradow DNS       12  
7   USA 913593 Cochise II C&C 33-2 Michael Mears DNS       12  
8   USA O360 Dawn Treader 3 Beneteau 345 Larry Fullerton DNS       12  
9   40820 Mandalay Express 37 Ralph Sheppard DNS       12  
10   USA 21568 White Dolphin C&C 34 Carter Gremp TLE 150.0 / 0.9286   12  
11   485 Voil√† O'Day 26 Jenny Anderson TLE 231.0 / 0.8323   12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021