2021 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 18/Aug/2021 06:15 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 18/Aug/2021 06:20 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 18/Aug/2021 06:25 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 18/Aug/2021 06:30 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 18/Aug/2021 06:35 PM 2 NM 5 Kts

Donzo WNRS - ORC Test ORC Class ORC 18/Aug/2021 06:35 PM Triple A/P Low 2 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 30   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 18/Aug/21 - 19:03:21 0:00:48:21 0:00:42:11 1 1
2 20   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 18/Aug/21 - 19:23:17 0:01:08:17 0:00:53:56 2 14
3   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 SK Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 18/Aug/21 - 19:23:44 0:01:08:44 0:00:54:17 3 16
4   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 18/Aug/21 - 19:19:36 0:01:04:36 0:00:57:31 4 22
5 North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs 177.0 / 0.8941 18/Aug/21 - 19:21:57 0:01:06:57 0:00:59:52 5 27
6 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 18/Aug/21 - 19:26:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:00:42 6 28
7   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 18/Aug/21 - 19:28:50 0:01:13:50 0:01:05:29 7 33
8   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin 190.0 / 0.8784 18/Aug/21 - 19:36:59 0:01:21:59 0:01:12:01 8 41
9   USA 22 Sea Dog Catalina Laurie finkenauer 180.0 / 0.8904 18/Aug/21 - 19:39:41 0:01:24:41 0:01:15:24 9 43
10   104 Adagio - NS Tartan 34-2 David Youtt DNC       11  
 
Class Two
1 10   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 18/Aug/21 - 19:13:03 0:00:53:03 0:00:47:49 1 5
2 20   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 18/Aug/21 - 19:16:40 0:00:56:40 0:00:51:05 2 9
3   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams 156.0 / 0.9207 18/Aug/21 - 19:15:57 0:00:55:57 0:00:51:31 3 10
4 30   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 18/Aug/21 - 19:16:00 0:00:56:00 0:00:51:34 4 11
5   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers 156.0 / 0.9207 18/Aug/21 - 19:16:41 0:00:56:41 0:00:52:11 5 12
6   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 18/Aug/21 - 19:18:46 0:00:58:46 0:00:52:59 6 13
7   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 18/Aug/21 - 19:23:26 0:01:03:26 0:00:56:01 7 19
8   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 18/Aug/21 - 19:22:21 0:01:02:21 0:00:56:13 8 20
9   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 18/Aug/21 - 19:35:36 0:01:15:36 0:01:08:09 9 35
10   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller 171.0 / 0.9015 18/Aug/21 - 19:36:27 0:01:16:27 0:01:08:55 10 37
11   3482 Red sky J 24 Douglas Hope 171.0 / 0.9015 18/Aug/21 - 19:37:23 0:01:17:23 0:01:09:46 11 40
12   19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor 165.0 / 0.9091 18/Aug/21 - 19:42:32 0:01:22:32 0:01:15:02 12 42
 
Class Three - Melges 24
1 20   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Aug/21 - 19:06:41 0:00:41:41 0:00:42:20 1 2
2 30   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Aug/21 - 19:08:06 0:00:43:06 0:00:43:46 2 3
3   115 Leda Melges 24 Wes Maxwell Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Aug/21 - 19:10:19 0:00:45:19 0:00:46:01 3 4
4   USA 007 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Aug/21 - 19:12:59 0:00:47:59 0:00:48:44 4 6
5   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 18/Aug/21 - 19:13:18 0:00:48:18 0:00:49:03 5 7
6   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec 105.0 / 0.9924 18/Aug/21 - 19:26:43 0:01:01:43 0:01:01:15 6 30
7   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson 105.0 / 0.9924 18/Aug/21 - 19:29:24 0:01:04:24 0:01:03:55 7 31
8   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 18/Aug/21 - 19:50:00 0:01:25:00 0:01:24:21 8 44
9 10   043 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sailing DNC       11  
10   174 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing DNC       11  
11   USA 18 BANSHEE Martin 243 Thomas Longo DNC       12  
 
Class Four
1   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 120.0 / 0.9701 18/Aug/21 - 19:22:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:50:34 1 8
2 20   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 18/Aug/21 - 19:26:26 0:00:56:26 0:00:54:16 2 15
3   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 18/Aug/21 - 19:27:10 0:00:57:10 0:00:55:13 3 17
4   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 18/Aug/21 - 19:29:02 0:00:59:02 0:00:55:51 4 18
5 10 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner 149.0 / 0.9299 18/Aug/21 - 19:31:59 0:01:01:59 0:00:57:38 5 23
6   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 18/Aug/21 - 19:32:46 0:01:02:46 0:00:59:34 6 26
7 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 18/Aug/21 - 19:33:02 0:01:03:02 0:01:00:53 7 29
8   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC       9  
 
Class Five
1   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 18/Aug/21 - 19:31:40 0:00:56:40 0:00:57:07 1 21
2 10   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 18/Aug/21 - 19:32:28 0:00:57:28 0:00:58:00 2 24
3   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Andrew Glazzard / Matt Nullet 98.0 / 1.0031 18/Aug/21 - 19:33:32 0:00:58:32 0:00:58:43 3 25
4   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 51.0 / 1.0815 18/Aug/21 - 19:34:31 0:00:59:31 0:01:04:22 4 32
5   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 18/Aug/21 - 19:35:43 0:01:00:43 0:01:07:21 5 34
6   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 18/Aug/21 - 19:38:24 0:01:03:24 0:01:08:34 6 36
7   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 18/Aug/21 - 19:42:03 0:01:07:03 0:01:09:24 7 38
8 20   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 18/Aug/21 - 19:37:54 0:01:02:54 0:01:09:46 8 39
9   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Mudratz Offshore DNC       11  
10   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley/Bill Mattempo/Wiggins DNC       11  
11 30   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS - ORC Test Racing
ORC Division
Class ORC (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese ORC J 24 Henry Maxwell 0.7357 18/Aug/21 - 19:28:03 0:00:53:03 0:00:39:02 1 1
2   USA 77840 Details - ORC Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 0.8222 18/Aug/21 - 19:27:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:42:51 2 2
3   USA 30 Izzy Mayhem - ORC Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 0.8362 18/Aug/21 - 19:31:40 0:00:56:40 0:00:47:23 3 3
4   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown -ORC J 111 John Sutherland 0.9355 18/Aug/21 - 19:35:43 0:01:00:43 0:00:56:48 4 4
5   USA 40 Finale-ORC J 99 Thomas OConnell 0.8476 18/Aug/21 - 19:42:03 0:01:07:03 0:00:56:50 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022