2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Green 14/Nov/2021 12:03 PM    
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Super Green 14/Nov/2021 12:40 PM 0 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Super Green
1   1212 Dry Fish Optimis Jaden Joel Garcia       1
2   795 Alf Optimist Alfredo Lopez       2
3   0713 TBA Optimist Francisco Vazquez       3
4   1812 Capitan Viento “Angelito” Optimist Angel Manuel Gonzalez       4
5   8 n/a N/A Octavio Padilla Rivera       5
6   307 TBA Optimist Tomo de Man       6
7   786 Gaby Optimist Gabriel Abreu       7
8   5 N/A Optimist Andrés Ortiz       8
9   533 CNSJ Optimist Lucas Christiansen       9
10   208 Alfredo Optimist Alfredo Infante       10
11   8826 TBA Optimist Wynne Williams       11
12   408 Sardinera OPTIMIST Pelayo Canto       12
13   PUR 7873 Capitán Veneno Optimist Emilio Colon-Rodriguez       13
14 Quantum Sails  PUR 8235 Lucas Enrique McLaughlin Lucas Enrique Santiago Zamora       14
15   12 Capitana Estrella Optimist Keyla Rivera       15
16   14 Optimist Leandro Rodriguez       16
17   61 Tiger Shark Optimist Christian Pimentel       17
18   335 Claux Optimist Claudia Lopez       18
19   5555 Bamboleo n/a Emma Rivera Vazquez       19
20   6 Marina 1 Marina Palau DNS       24  
21   4 N/A Optimist Karlo González Vélez DNS       24  
 
Optimist Green
1   17080 Osita Optimist Isabella Mia Roig       1
2   5699 5699 Optimist Rocio del Mar Castro Ramos       2
3   7322 Pez Vela Zim Diego Delgado Ripepi       3
4   PUR 1120 Campechanito optimist Pablo Martinez       4
5   PUR 5213 ZAFIRO OPTIMIST Chanel Castro       5
6   7 Optimist Optimist Ángela Ramirez       6
7   PUR 2305 ALFA Optimist Alberto Fabián Pabón Seda       7
8   9 Fast and furious optimist Eugenia Alizo       8
9   Vqs 5218 Sofie Optimist Aliziris Rivera       9
10   3 Layla Coffey optimist Layla Coffey       10
11   6 N/A OPTIMIST CRISTIAN MORETA IRIZARRY       11
12   PUR 4286 TBA Optimist Fabian Collazo Perez       12
13   5815 Opticat Optimist Diego Ramos       13
14   5 1 1 Laury Palau Cordero       14
15   5825 Optimist Optimist Kingsley Parks       15
16   17 Antonio 1 Antonio Palau       16
17   1 Optimus Optimus Dario Nido       17
18   PR5151 Tahi Optimist Jeaneliz T García Cruz       18
19   1468 SOPLAÍTO OPTIMIST ROCCO RICE RIVERA       19
20   0802 Seahawk Optimist Juan Luna Santiago       20
21   349 TBA Optimist Masa de Man       21
22   387 Optimist Dinghy Gabriela Ríos Berenguer       22
23   PUR 181 EME Optimist Eduardo Echevarria       23
24   PUR 5816 Brisote Optimi Gustavo Marchand       24
25   PUR 75 WATIKITO OPTIMIST Albert G CASTILLO DNF       29  
26   6695 n/a n/a Maria Giuliana Dessy DNF       29  
27   PUR 5596 FAST SHARK OPTIMIST Derek Rivera DNF       29  
 

2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 13


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy