2022 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF < = 89 17/Aug/2022 07:00 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF 90 to 159 17/Aug/2022 07:05 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF > = 160 17/Aug/2022 07:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < = 89
1   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens   17/Aug/22 - 19:41:46 0:00:41:46 0:00:48:18 1 12
2   USA 61121 Eagle J/121 Steven and Michael Levy   17/Aug/22 - 19:42:30 0:00:42:30 0:00:48:38 2 13
3   USA 31 Wizard J 99 Adam Zakka 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Aug/22 - 19:47:48 0:00:47:48 0:00:49:28 3 14
4   USA USA3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC       10  
5   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering DNC       10  
6 Other  USA 40572 Kahncorde J40 Michael Kahn DNC       10  
7   35N Akvavit X-35 Christer Pehrson DNC       10  
8   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 Rick & Skip Sinclair DNC       10  
9   SWE 83 Benita & The Jets Beneteau Figaro II IHYC Junior Team DNC       10  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   143 Freebird Pearson 34 Kristin Lee 156.0 / 0.9207 17/Aug/22 - 19:35:02 0:00:30:02 0:00:27:39 1 4
2   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 17/Aug/22 - 19:35:11 0:00:30:11 0:00:28:54 2 6
3   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 120.0 / 0.9701 17/Aug/22 - 19:35:15 0:00:30:15 0:00:29:21 3 7
4 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 17/Aug/22 - 19:36:59 0:00:31:59 0:00:29:42 4 8
5   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 120.0 / 0.9701 17/Aug/22 - 19:36:01 0:00:31:01 0:00:30:05 5 9
6   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 17/Aug/22 - 19:37:13 0:00:32:13 0:00:30:10 6 10
7   USA 61509 Wind Dancer Beneteau 38.1 Philip Zecher 150.0 / 0.9286 17/Aug/22 - 19:38:23 0:00:33:23 0:00:31:00 7 11
8   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC       13  
9   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNC       13  
10 Quantum Sails  USA 228 Midnight Sabre Bob Cantwell DNC       13  
11   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC       13  
12   USA 133 Switchback CW Hood 32 David Daigle DNC         13  
 
PHRF > = 160
1   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 17/Aug/22 - 19:37:51 0:00:27:51 0:00:24:12 1 1
2   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan A Krumeich 168.0 / 0.9053 17/Aug/22 - 19:37:26 0:00:27:26 0:00:24:50 2 2
3 207   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 168.0 / 0.9053 17/Aug/22 - 19:38:34 0:00:28:34 0:00:25:52 3 3
4   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 17/Aug/22 - 19:40:45 0:00:30:45 0:00:27:57 4 5
5   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       10  
6   B 40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein DNC         10  
7   2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC       10  
8   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         10  
9   50824 Lynward Ericson 35 MK2 Ward Davol DNC         10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy