2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 13
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
03/Aug/2016
07:10 PM
5.99 NM
10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
03/Aug/2016
07:15 PM
5.99 NM
10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
03/Aug/2016
07:20 PM
4.26 NM
10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
03/Aug/2016
07:25 PM
2.34 NM
10 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
114.0 / 1.0101
03/Aug/16 - 20:29:34
0:01:19:34
0:01:20:22
1
12
2
USA 52134
Whirlwind
Beneteau First 36.7
William Purdy
81.0 / 1.0695
03/Aug/16 - 20:27:37
0:01:17:37
0:01:23:01
2
13
3
USA 50343
Choucas
Jeanneau SF 36
Frederic Cosandey
93.0 / 1.0471
03/Aug/16 - 20:30:25
0:01:20:25
0:01:24:12
3
15
4
61740
Melges 32
Melges 32
Paul Strauch
24.0 / 1.1905
03/Aug/16 - 20:21:39
0:01:11:39
0:01:25:18
4
18
5
USA 627
Tolo
J 105
Richie Palmer
93.0 / 1.0471
03/Aug/16 - 20:34:56
0:01:24:56
0:01:28:56
5
19
6
USA 42871
Sea Castle
C&C 34+
Samuel Cassell
105.0 / 1.0256
03/Aug/16 - 20:42:47
0:01:32:47
0:01:35:10
6
21
7
USA 222
Eagle
X-332
Ernie Bivona
111.0 / 1.0152
03/Aug/16 - 20:46:44
0:01:36:44
0:01:38:12
7
22
8
USA 41810
Sabotage
Soverel 33
Midn. Ethan Neubelt
DNF
87.0 / 1.0582
14
9
USA 33560
Sting
Soverel 33
Midn. Scott Johnston
DNF
87.0 / 1.0582
14
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1
USA 30432
Mustang Sally
Tartan 10
James Dennis
129.0 / 0.9852
03/Aug/16 - 20:40:18
0:01:25:18
0:01:24:02
1
14
2
USA 296
Wolf
J 29
Casey Rappold
123.0 / 0.9950
03/Aug/16 - 20:39:44
0:01:24:44
0:01:24:19
2
16
3
USA 274
Kinsale
J 30
Michael White
135.0 / 0.9756
03/Aug/16 - 20:41:33
0:01:26:33
0:01:24:26
3
17
4
USA 285
Seaduced
J 80
Landy / Soohoo
129.0 / 0.9852
03/Aug/16 - 20:46:47
0:01:31:47
0:01:30:25
4
20
5
USA 63240
Akula
J 29 MHOB
Aleksandr Tichter
DNF
114.0 / 1.0101
8
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1
USA 41879
Shearwater
Contessa 33
Walter Ziobro
141.0 / 0.9662
03/Aug/16 - 20:22:23
0:01:02:23
0:01:00:16
1
8
2
USA 40819
First Rate
Tartan 342
Lisa Woolsey
138.0 / 0.9709
03/Aug/16 - 20:26:41
0:01:06:41
0:01:04:45
2
9
3
USA 1225
Rita
Hunter 35.5
Arthur Sa
144.0 / 0.9615
03/Aug/16 - 20:28:08
0:01:08:08
0:01:05:31
3
10
4
USA 122
Live Wire
Pearson 33-2
James Lynch
159.0 / 0.9390
03/Aug/16 - 20:31:51
0:01:11:51
0:01:07:28
4
11
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 4256
Volcano
J 24
Fadi Dagher
174.0 / 0.9174
03/Aug/16 - 20:04:45
0:00:39:45
0:00:36:28
1
1
2
USA 31684
Wuestwind
C&C 37
Gregory Wuest
123.0 / 0.9950
03/Aug/16 - 20:03:03
0:00:38:03
0:00:37:52
2
2
3
USA 73
New Freedom
Catalina 34
Mark Lasser
156.0 / 0.9434
03/Aug/16 - 20:05:10
0:00:40:10
0:00:37:54
3
3
4
USA 51950
Duet
Jeanneau 37-2
Dmitry Kushnirsky
120.0 / 1.0000
03/Aug/16 - 20:03:53
0:00:38:53
0:00:38:53
4
4
5
USA 547
Adagio
Beneteau Oceanis 411
Steve Schwartz
141.0 / 0.9662
03/Aug/16 - 20:06:53
0:00:41:53
0:00:40:28
5
5
6
USA 43375
Anarchy
Merit 25
Bob Dryer
174.0 / 0.9174
03/Aug/16 - 20:09:13
0:00:44:13
0:00:40:34
6
6
7
USA 163
Wavelength
Pearson Renegade
Bobby Waltz
241.0 / 0.8322
03/Aug/16 - 20:15:13
0:00:50:13
0:00:41:47
7
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy