2017 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 1 31/Aug/2017 07:05 PM 3.4 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 2 31/Aug/2017 07:10 PM 3.4 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 3 31/Aug/2017 07:10 PM 3.4 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 4 31/Aug/2017 07:15 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 5 31/Aug/2017 07:15 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 6 31/Aug/2017 07:20 PM 5.4 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 1
1   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 / 0.8621 31/Aug/17 - 19:52:18 0:00:47:18 0:00:40:47 1 2
2   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 / 0.8387 31/Aug/17 - 19:56:19 0:00:51:19 0:00:43:02 2 9
3   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 / 0.9015 31/Aug/17 - 19:53:49 0:00:48:49 0:00:44:00 3 12
4   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 168.0 / 0.9053 31/Aug/17 - 19:55:58 0:00:50:58 0:00:46:08 4 16
5   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles S. Taus 189.0 / 0.8796 31/Aug/17 - 20:04:51 0:00:59:51 0:00:52:39 5 22
 
Non-Spin Class 2
1   USA 33 Seabird J 95 Mark Mcgivney 120.0 / 0.9701 31/Aug/17 - 19:53:15 0:00:43:15 0:00:41:57 1 6
2   USA 41065 my amy C&C 36 T Cassidy 141.0 / 0.9407 31/Aug/17 - 19:56:13 0:00:46:13 0:00:43:29 2 10
 
Non-Spin Class 3
1   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Aug/17 - 19:51:01 0:00:41:01 0:00:41:51 1 5
2   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand custom Michael Walsh 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/17 - 19:50:32 0:00:40:32 0:00:42:21 2 7
3   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 93.0 / 1.0109 31/Aug/17 - 19:52:19 0:00:42:19 0:00:42:47 3 8
 
Spin Class 4
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 / 0.9573 31/Aug/17 - 20:00:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:43:51 1 11
2   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 / 0.9407 31/Aug/17 - 20:02:52 0:00:47:52 0:00:45:02 2 14
3   USA 197 CAYUGA LASER 28 Eric Letellier 135.0 / 0.9489 31/Aug/17 - 20:03:04 0:00:48:04 0:00:45:37 3 15
4   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 / 0.9878 31/Aug/17 - 20:02:32 0:00:47:32 0:00:46:57 4 17
 
Spin Class 5
1   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 96.0 / 1.0062 31/Aug/17 - 19:54:59 0:00:39:59 0:00:40:14 1 1
2   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 96.0 / 1.0062 31/Aug/17 - 19:56:03 0:00:41:03 0:00:41:18 2 3
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 / 1.0062 31/Aug/17 - 19:56:28 0:00:41:28 0:00:41:43 3 4
4   USA 60522 No Name Yet J88 Nicolas Delcourt 84.0 / 1.0252 31/Aug/17 - 19:58:37 0:00:43:37 0:00:44:43 4 13
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 96.0 / 1.0062 31/Aug/17 - 20:02:44 0:00:47:44 0:00:48:02 5 18
 
Spin Class 6
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss -18.0 / 1.2218 31/Aug/17 - 20:00:00 0:00:40:00 0:00:48:52 1 19
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 / 1.1265 31/Aug/17 - 20:03:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:49:18 2 20
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 / 1.1949 31/Aug/17 - 20:03:05 0:00:43:05 0:00:51:29 3 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020