2018 Wednesday Night Series - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Wednesday Night Series Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow       1
2 617   USA 617 Padawan 3 Melges 24 Christopher Lamb       2
3 121   USA 121 Stormy DD Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       3
4 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       4
5   USA 500 500 Melges 24 Adam Prettyman       5
6 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey Melges 24 Bill Babel       6
7   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent VanStratt       7
8   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries       8
9   USA 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps       9
10 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller       10
11   114 Interceptor Melges 24 Jason Gross Patrick Gerber       11
12 626   USA 626 Esperañza Melges 24 Jeff Bodie DNC       14
13   USA 1211 Student Driver Melges 24 Traverse Area Community Sailing DNC       14
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Big Boat
1   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 22/Aug/18 - 19:14:21 0:01:09:21 0:01:17:19 1
2   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 22/Aug/18 - 19:15:00 0:01:10:00 0:01:18:27 2
3   USA 97834 Kokomo Schock 55 Wesson Schulz -18.0 / 1.2218 22/Aug/18 - 19:10:27 0:01:05:27 0:01:19:58 3
4   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken 66.0 / 1.0552 22/Aug/18 - 19:22:46 0:01:17:46 0:01:22:04 4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 22/Aug/18 - 19:12:00 0:01:07:00 0:01:22:19 5
6   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 22/Aug/18 - 19:14:08 0:01:09:08 0:01:22:36 6
7   USA 50218 Warrior Sailing NM43 Scott Ford 6.0 / 1.1691 22/Aug/18 - 19:20:30 0:01:15:30 0:01:28:16 7
8   USA 28 Legacy J-88 Jim Sorbie RET 84.0 / 1.0252       9
 
Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 000 Last Call (GT Spin) Express 34 Doug Wipperman   22/Aug/18 - 19:13:13 0:01:03:13 0:01:03:19 1
2   44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 22/Aug/18 - 19:21:23 0:01:11:23 0:01:08:20 2
3   USA 22122 Spyke (GT Spin) Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 22/Aug/18 - 19:28:29 0:01:18:29 0:01:15:28 3
4   USA 12345 Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       11
5   163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp DNF 207.0 / 0.8587       11
6   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young DNF 105.0 / 0.9924       11
7   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer DNF 195.0 / 0.8725       11
8   USA 1367 Warrior22 J/22 Scot Ford RET 183.0 / 0.8868       11
 
Grand Touring JAM
1   USA 42548 cu mal J 34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 22/Aug/18 - 19:01:48 0:00:51:48 0:00:49:35 1
2   usa 43729 TFWB Relentless j29 george petritz 135.0 / 0.9489 22/Aug/18 - 19:02:24 0:00:52:24 0:00:49:43 2
3   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 87.0 / 1.0204 22/Aug/18 - 18:58:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:49:50 3
4   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 22/Aug/18 - 19:10:40 0:01:00:40 0:00:52:30 4
5   USA 30 HahPoon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 22/Aug/18 - 19:15:19 0:01:05:19 0:00:53:24 5
6   40250 mongo C & C grady jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 22/Aug/18 - 19:07:16 0:00:57:16 0:00:57:53 6
7   USA 0000 Second Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 192.0 / 0.8760 22/Aug/18 - 19:37:00 0:01:27:00 0:01:16:13 7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  usa 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Charlie Gabor DNC 163.0 / 0.9116       17
9   4541 Catalina 27 Cory Weber DNC 207.0 / 0.8587       17
10   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews DNC 189.0 / 0.8796       17
11   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sam Bender RET 159.0 / 0.9168       17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019