2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Class 4 23/Aug/2011 07:10 PM 3.4 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 5 23/Aug/2011 07:10 PM 3.4 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 3 23/Aug/2011 07:15 PM 3.4 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 2 23/Aug/2011 07:20 PM 3.4 NM  
BI Spring Series PHRF Class 1 23/Aug/2011 07:25 PM 3.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1
1   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -21.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:52:54 0:00:27:54 0:00:29:05 1 1
2   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -18.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:53:22 0:00:28:22 0:00:29:23 2 2
 
Class 2
1   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:52:31 0:00:32:31 0:00:29:37 1 3
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 33.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:51:43 0:00:31:43 0:00:29:50 2 4
3   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:55:15 0:00:35:15 0:00:32:21 3 7
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls 63.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:56:17 0:00:36:17 0:00:32:42 4 8
5   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 51.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:55:49 0:00:35:49 0:00:32:55 5 9
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:57:53 0:00:37:53 0:00:33:58 6 12
7   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:57:09 0:00:37:09 0:00:34:15 7 13
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC 33.0       10  
9   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 33.0       10  
 
Class 3
1   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:52:10 0:00:37:10 0:00:31:43 1 5
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:52:42 0:00:37:42 0:00:31:45 2 6
3   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 105.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:54:24 0:00:39:24 0:00:33:27 3 10
4   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Dchmidt 90.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:53:50 0:00:38:50 0:00:33:44 4 11
5   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:54:59 0:00:39:59 0:00:34:52 5 14
6   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:58:19 0:00:43:19 0:00:37:32 6 15
7   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport DNC 90.0       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:57:45 0:00:47:45 0:00:40:36 1 17
2   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 138.0 23/Aug/11 - 20:00:16 0:00:50:16 0:00:42:26 2 18
3   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel 114.0 23/Aug/11 - 19:59:47 0:00:49:47 0:00:43:19 3 20
4   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich DNS 123.0       5  
 
Class 5
1   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 201.0 23/Aug/11 - 20:00:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:38:48 1 16
2   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 23/Aug/11 - 20:00:57 0:00:50:57 0:00:43:17 2 19
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 180.0 23/Aug/11 - 20:03:38 0:00:53:38 0:00:43:26 3 21
4   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 158.0       6  
5   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen DNC 177.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020