2013 SIYC Herreshoff 12 Foot Class Series
Preliminary Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SIYC Regatta Series Racing
One Design Division
Herreshoff 12 Foot
1   USA 199 Rose Wolf/Mills         1
2   USA 505 Wonderful Tonight Whitney and Ted McCarthy         2
3   USA 71 Doughdish Harry and Peg DiOrio         3
4   USA 216 Nebraska Peter and Kathy Dinkel         4
5   USA 97 Hulabor II H 12.5 Larry Landry         5
6   USA 205 Kona Carol and Chuck Tiernan         6
7   USA 256 Lulu Belle Ellen and Dennis Clark         7
8   USA 493 Fifty Fifty Karen and Rebecca Lind and Northey         8
9   USA 454 III III III Dona Bergin         9
10   USA 422 Stardust Mike Rouzee         10
11   USA 516 Puffin Charles and Lisa Modica         11
12   USA 50 Bay Bird Jim Pugh         12
13   USA 105 Blown Away Larry Davis         13
14   USA 571 Tip Not David Ruby         14
15   USA 469 Andante Joy and Ed Bausman         15
16   USA 348 Hot Tub Chip Luddecke         16
17   USA 435 C-Toy Holly and Jeff Bresnahan         17
18   USA 626 Scallop Sioban Hodkinson         18
19   USA 355 Yume Iqbal Mamdani         19
20   USA 22 Zephyr John Bennet         20
21   USA 302 Splash William and Debra Staehle and Dowd         21
22   USA 491 Patience Liana and John Slater         22
23   USA 217 Lonestar Mimi and Stephen Houston         23
24   USA 816 Spray Bruce Brewer DNC         24  
25   USA 253 Afternoon Delight Patti Schram DNC         24  
26   USA 610 Buzzard Bay Brooks Hamblett DNC         24  
27   USA 474 Trio Susan, Alice, and Susan Ciaccio, Goldman, and Hine DNC         24  
28   USA 409 Magic Moment Diane Bailey DNC         24  
29 297   USA 297 Restless John Ricketson DNC         24  
30   USA 601 Moo Angus Macaulay DNF         24  
31   USA 538 Chow Chow Davie/Hormis Seymour DNF         24  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019