2014 J 70 World Championship presented by Helly Hansen
Final Results Race 13

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship Gold One Design GOLD Fleet 11/Sep/2014 04:00 PM    

World Championship Silver One Design SILVER Fleet 12/Sep/2014 11:20 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Gold Racing
One Design Division
GOLD Fleet
1 02   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       1
2 13   NED 69 Bliksem J 70 Pieter Taselaar       2
3 95   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Heather/Joe Gregg Earl/Bardenheier       3
4 79   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       4
5 58   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       5
6 86   USA 86 Stampede//Pour Judgement Racing J 70 Patrick Wilson       6
7 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       7
8 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles       8
9 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       9
10 85   USA 85 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr       10
11 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       11
12 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       12
13 69   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling / Lee Sackett       13
14 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       14
15 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       15
16 29   USA 209 Trouble (Corinthian) J 70 Peter McChesney       16
17 08   CHI 680 Flecha J 70 Felipe Robles       17
18 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       18
19 37   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       19
20 55   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony       20
21 27   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Carroll       21
22 67   USA 167 Kraken (Corinthian) J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       22
23 57   GBR 557 Boats.com J 70 Ian Atkins       23
24 63   BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Mauricio Santa Cruz       24
25 78   CHI 687 Windmade J 70 Juan Reid       25
26 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       26
27 26   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       27
28 46   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       28
29 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       29
30 71   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       30
31 81   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       31
32 10   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Mikael Lindqvist       32
33 17   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       33
34 21   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       34
35 82   USA 482 X J 70 Dan Cheresh       35
36 90   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       36
37 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       37
38 41   MEX 690 Vincitore J 70 Erik Brockmann       38
39 06   GBR 123 Team RAFBF Spitfire (Corinthian) J 70 Simon Ling       39
40 74   USA 174 Magic Bus (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Mylett       40
41 62   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       41
42 23   MEX 526 Lampuga J 70 Roberto Escalante       42
43 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel OCS       44  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Silver Racing
One Design Division
SILVER Fleet
1 99   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       1
2 61   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch       2
3 83   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       3
4 54   BER 308 Elusive (Corinthian) J 70 Chuck Millican       4
5 31   PUR 391 Cachondo (Corinthian) J 70 Marco Teixidor       5
6 89   USA 589 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague       6
7 68   USA 68 Noname (Corinthian) J 70 Ron Thompson       7
8 73   USA 073 Occams Razor (Corinthian) J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher       8
9 28   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       9
10 14   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       10
11 22   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech       11
12 42   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       12
13 18   USA 218 Tsunami (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Iseler       13
14 03   GBR 433 Darwin Property Investment Management (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Esse       14
15 25   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 Will Keyworth       15
16 47   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       16
17 24   USA 245 USA 245 (Corinthian) J 70 Tyler Doyle       17
18 04   GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin (Corinthian) J 70 Juergen Waldheim       18
19 30   USA 305 Soggy Dollar (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Vieregg       19
20 01   RUS 6008 RUS 6008 J 70 Andrey Samoylov       20
21 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       21
22 59   USA 59 Jaya (Corinthian) J 70 Craig Tallman       22
23 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Kathy Parks       23
24 76   USA 611 Artemis J 70 George Eberstadt       24
25 35   USA 351 Cake (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Deardorff       25
26 64   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       26
27 09   USA 181 GB (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Lewis       27
28 66   USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       28
29 50   CAN 550 CAN 550 (Corinthian) J 70 Stu McCrea       29
30 60   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       30
31 19   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Collin Kirby       31
32 05   BRA 493 To Nessa (Corinthian) J 70 Renato Faria       32
33 70   MEX 686 DemoN (Corinthian) J 70 Diego Berho       33
34 93   CAN 93 Dynamo J 70 Anthony Gaffney       34
35 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       35
36 91   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sudofsky       36
37 07   AUS 7 Vamos (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Ryan       37
38 32   USA 373 Lucky To Be Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Henry       38
39 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       39
40 38   USA 238 Zuni Bear (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Bergmann       40
41 56   USA 309 Cloudsourced (Corinthian) J 70 Stuart Williams       41
42 65   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup       42
43 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste (Corinthian) J 70 Jose Vita       43
 

2014 J 70 World Championship presented by Helly Hansen
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 13

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Gold Racing
One Design Division
GOLD Fleet
1 95   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather/Joe Gregg Earl/Bardenheier       3
2 58   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       5
3 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       12
4 29   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney       16
5 37   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       19
6 27   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       21
7 67   USA 167 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       22
8 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       26
9 06   GBR 123 Team RAFBF Spitfire J 70 Simon Ling       39
10 74   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       40
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Silver Racing
One Design Division
SILVER Fleet
1 99   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       1
2 54   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       4
3 31   PUR 391 Cachondo J 70 Marco Teixidor       5
4 89   USA 589 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       6
5 68   USA 68 Noname J 70 Ron Thompson       7
6 73   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher       8
7 18   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Thomas Iseler       13
8 03   GBR 433 Darwin Property Investment Management J 70 Charlie Esse       14
9 47   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       16
10 24   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       17
11 04   GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin J 70 Juergen Waldheim       18
12 30   USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg       19
13 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       22
14 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       23
15 35   USA 351 Cake J 70 Scott Deardorff       25
16 09   USA 181 GB J 70 Chris Lewis       27
17 66   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       28
18 50   CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       29
19 05   BRA 493 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria       32
20 70   MEX 686 DemoN J 70 Diego Berho       33
21 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       35
22 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       36
23 07   AUS 7 Vamos J 70 Tim Ryan       37
24 32   USA 373 Lucky To Be Racing J 70 Charlie Henry       38
25 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       39
26 38   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       40
27 56   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stuart Williams       41
28 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita       43
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen
North Sails Harken Marlow Ropes Southern Spars
Triad Trailer Newport Storm Seadek Marine Products Torqueedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021