2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 10/Sep/2014 07:10 PM 3.58 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 10/Sep/2014 07:20 PM 3.58 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 10/Sep/2014 07:25 PM 3.58 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 10/Sep/2014 07:30 PM 2.02 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 10/Sep/14 - 19:59:12 0:00:29:12 0:00:25:04 1 1
2   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 10/Sep/14 - 19:55:50 0:00:25:50 0:00:26:14 2 2
3   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 10/Sep/14 - 19:55:17 0:00:25:17 0:00:26:20 3 3
4   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 10/Sep/14 - 19:56:31 0:00:26:31 0:00:26:23 4 4
5   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 10/Sep/14 - 20:04:05 0:00:34:05 0:00:28:22 5 5
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 10/Sep/14 - 20:08:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:42:36 1 7
2   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 10/Sep/14 - 20:09:24 0:00:44:24 0:00:43:19 2 9
3   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 10/Sep/14 - 20:10:20 0:00:45:20 0:00:44:01 3 12
4   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 10/Sep/14 - 20:10:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:44:02 4 13
5   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 10/Sep/14 - 20:11:53 0:00:46:53 0:00:45:31 5 14
6   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 10/Sep/14 - 20:13:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:47:39 6 18
7   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 10/Sep/14 - 20:16:38 0:00:51:38 0:00:48:29 7 21
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 10/Sep/14 - 20:02:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:43:17 1 8
2   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 10/Sep/14 - 20:04:34 0:00:44:34 0:00:43:54 2 11
3   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 10/Sep/14 - 20:05:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:45:44 3 15
4   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 10/Sep/14 - 20:06:26 0:00:46:26 0:00:46:54 4 17
5   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 10/Sep/14 - 20:07:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:47:54 5 20
6   USA 53448 Jalapeno J 29 MHOB John Casey 10/Sep/14 - 20:13:36 0:00:53:36 0:00:54:08 6 23
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 10/Sep/14 - 19:49:40 0:00:39:40 0:00:42:12 1 6
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 10/Sep/14 - 19:47:32 0:00:37:32 0:00:43:39 2 10
3   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk 10/Sep/14 - 19:54:28 0:00:44:28 0:00:46:48 3 16
4   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 10/Sep/14 - 19:55:21 0:00:45:21 0:00:47:44 4 19
5   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Hanse 470e Daniel Catanzaro 10/Sep/14 - 19:56:37 0:00:46:37 0:00:53:54 5 22
6   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer DNE 10/Sep/14 - 19:49:20 0:00:39:20 0:00:41:51 9 24
7   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Sam Cassell DNF       9  
8   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 Midn. Connor Sexton OCS         9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022