2014 The Newport Regatta® featuring Bacardi Newport Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Newport Regatta- Division 3 One Design Laser Radial 13/Jul/2014 03:30 PM    
Newport Regatta- Division 3 One Design Laser Full Rig 13/Jul/2014 03:30 PM    
Newport Regatta- Division 3 One Design Laser Full Rig - Youth 13/Jul/2014 03:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta- Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1   USA 180521 n/a Laser Marek Zaleski       1
2   USA 175233 No name laser Steve Kirkpatrick       2
3   USA 195425 Fluffy Laser Peter Shope       3
4   USA 297 none Peter Follansbee         4
5   USA 199572 Laser Laser Dan Neri       5
6   USA 186426 Christine Neville Laser Christine Neville       6
7   USA 199336 Joe d Laser Douglas McKeige       7
8   CAN 194159 Laser Laser Taylor Perkins       8
9   USA 160240 La Quinta Laser Jack McGuire       9
10   USA 196099 none Tyler Fleig- youth         10
11   USA 187436 Don't rock my boat Laser Phil King       11
12   USA 161100 laser Laser David Frazier       12
13   USA 170780 redux Laser Joe Berkeley       13
14   USA 8498 00 Laser Scott Vogel       14
15   USA 195583 Giddyup Laser Kevin Gillman       15
16   USA 186532 186532 Laser Gary Largess       16
17   USA 172028 n/a Laser Kelly McGlynn       17
18   USA 172468 Laser Laser Chris Lund       18
19   USA 169551 none Mark Dinneen         19
20   USA 197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier       20
21   USA 182787 Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham       21
22   USA 192032 USA 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan       22
23   USA 190221 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey       23
24   USA 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath BFD       45  
25   USA 149944 Grey Goose Laser Stephen Jones DNS       45  
26   USA 169857 N/A Laser Pat Dawson DNS       45  
27   USA 199375 Lovejet Laser Will Mckeige- youth DNS       45  
28   USA 177975 The Laser Laser Chris Benzak DNS       45  
29   USA 160215 Toad Laser Mark Stuhlmiller DNS       45  
30   USA 175221 Knot Ready Laser David Krystaf DNS       45  
31   USA 131729 the Crimson Permanent Assurance Laser Matt Flood DNS       45  
32   1421 1421 RS Aero Derek Stow DNS       45  
33   USA 191455 Laser Laser Paul Hayes DNS       45  
34   USA 191454 191454 Laser Jim Revkin DNS       45  
35   USA 194228 LS Laser Lynne Shore DNS       45  
36   124687 Laser Laser Peter Christensen DNS         45  
37   USA 179946 Laser William Marshall- youth DNS       45  
38   USA 200376 laser laser tj pascalides DNS       45  
39   USA 168569 - Laser chris Palmieri DNS       45  
40   206082 206082 Laser Nick Ewenson DNS         45  
41   USA 183861 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes DNS       45  
42   USA 204098 none Chris Arbuthnot DNS         45  
43   USA 177269 none Andrew Roosevelt DNS         45  
44   USA 159897 none Stephen Pollak DNS         45  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy