2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 19/Aug/15 - 19:27:23 0:00:27:23 0:00:32:11 1 1
2   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 19/Aug/15 - 19:29:17 0:00:29:17 0:00:33:10 2 2
3   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 54.0 / 1.0762 19/Aug/15 - 19:31:20 0:00:31:20 0:00:33:43 3 3
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 19/Aug/15 - 19:35:16 0:00:35:16 0:00:36:51 4 4
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 19/Aug/15 - 19:33:55 0:00:33:55 0:00:37:49 5 5
6   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 72.0 / 1.0450 19/Aug/15 - 19:39:32 0:00:39:32 0:00:41:19 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 19/Aug/15 - 19:37:00 0:00:32:00 0:00:31:28 1 1
2   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Aug/15 - 19:36:50 0:00:31:50 0:00:32:11 2 2
3   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 19/Aug/15 - 19:41:42 0:00:36:42 0:00:34:22 3 3
4   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 111.0 / 0.9834 19/Aug/15 - 19:40:11 0:00:35:11 0:00:34:36 4 4
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 19/Aug/15 - 19:42:26 0:00:37:26 0:00:36:49 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 19/Aug/15 - 19:46:00 0:00:36:00 0:00:33:00 1 1
2   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 19/Aug/15 - 19:52:31 0:00:42:31 0:00:38:29 2 2
3   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 150.0 / 0.9286 19/Aug/15 - 19:52:48 0:00:42:48 0:00:39:45 3 3
4   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 19/Aug/15 - 19:53:45 0:00:43:45 0:00:39:46 4 4
5   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 19/Aug/15 - 19:53:37 0:00:43:37 0:00:40:30 5 5
6   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 19/Aug/15 - 19:58:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:43:51 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 19/Aug/15 - 19:47:35 0:00:37:35 0:00:32:09 1 1
2   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 177.0 / 0.8941 19/Aug/15 - 19:59:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:44:02 2 2
3   USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 19/Aug/15 - 20:04:17 0:00:54:17 0:00:48:20 3 3
4   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 213.0 / 0.8519 19/Aug/15 - 20:09:38 0:00:59:38 0:00:50:48 4 4
5   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 219.0 / 0.8453 19/Aug/15 - 20:10:32 0:01:00:32 0:00:51:10 5 5
6   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 228.0 / 0.8355 19/Aug/15 - 20:24:12 0:01:14:12 0:01:02:00 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019