2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 26/Aug/2015 07:10 PM 4.68 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 26/Aug/2015 07:15 PM 4.68 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker 26/Aug/2015 07:20 PM 2.94 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 26/Aug/15 - 19:58:41 0:00:38:41 0:00:38:29 1 1
2   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 111.0 / 1.0152 26/Aug/15 - 19:58:04 0:00:38:04 0:00:38:39 2 2
3   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 180.0 / 0.9091 26/Aug/15 - 20:04:10 0:00:44:10 0:00:40:09 3 3
4   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 96.0 / 1.0417 26/Aug/15 - 20:00:35 0:00:40:35 0:00:42:17 4 4
5   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 / 0.9346 26/Aug/15 - 20:07:46 0:00:47:46 0:00:44:39 5 5
6   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 183.0 / 0.9050 26/Aug/15 - 20:10:17 0:00:50:17 0:00:45:30 6 6
7   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 26/Aug/15 - 20:10:18 0:00:50:18 0:00:46:09 7 7
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 26/Aug/15 - 20:13:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:57:21 1 10
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 26/Aug/15 - 20:16:32 0:01:01:32 0:00:59:10 2 13
3   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 26/Aug/15 - 20:18:57 0:01:03:57 0:01:02:23 3 21
4   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 26/Aug/15 - 20:18:38 0:01:03:38 0:01:02:41 4 22
5   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 / 0.9756 26/Aug/15 - 20:19:40 0:01:04:40 0:01:03:05 5 23
6   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 117.0 / 1.0050 26/Aug/15 - 20:18:58 0:01:03:58 0:01:04:17 6 24
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 26/Aug/15 - 20:05:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:56:20 1 8
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0638 26/Aug/15 - 20:03:03 0:00:53:03 0:00:56:26 2 9
3   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 26/Aug/15 - 20:07:55 0:00:57:55 0:00:58:12 3 11
4   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch 45.0 / 1.1429 26/Aug/15 - 20:01:29 0:00:51:29 0:00:58:50 4 12
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 / 1.0638 26/Aug/15 - 20:06:10 0:00:56:10 0:00:59:45 5 14
6   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 26/Aug/15 - 20:09:15 0:00:59:15 0:00:59:51 6 15
7   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 / 1.0471 26/Aug/15 - 20:07:38 0:00:57:38 0:01:00:21 7 16
8   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 87.0 / 1.0582 26/Aug/15 - 20:07:19 0:00:57:19 0:01:00:39 8 17
9   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 26/Aug/15 - 20:10:06 0:01:00:06 0:01:01:01 9 18
10   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 Midn. Conner Sexton 24.0 / 1.1905 26/Aug/15 - 20:01:21 0:00:51:21 0:01:01:08 10 19
11   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 120.0 / 1.0000 26/Aug/15 - 20:12:00 0:01:02:00 0:01:02:00 11 20
12   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 87.0 / 1.0582 26/Aug/15 - 20:11:34 0:01:01:34 0:01:05:09 12 25
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022