2021 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 25/Aug/2021 06:28 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 25/Aug/2021 06:33 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 25/Aug/2021 06:38 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 25/Aug/2021 06:43 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 25/Aug/2021 06:48 PM 2 NM 5 Kts

Donzo WNRS - ORC Test ORC Class ORC 25/Aug/2021 06:48 PM Triple A/P Low 2 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 25/Aug/21 - 19:17:57 0:00:49:57 0:00:44:29 1 12
2 30   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 25/Aug/21 - 19:27:13 0:00:59:13 0:00:51:40 2 21
3 20   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 25/Aug/21 - 19:37:42 0:01:09:42 0:00:55:03 3 25
4 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 25/Aug/21 - 19:35:38 0:01:07:38 0:00:57:37 4 27
5   USA 22 Sea Dog Catalina Laurie finkenauer 180.0 / 0.8904 25/Aug/21 - 19:35:34 0:01:07:34 0:01:00:10 5 30
6   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 SK Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 25/Aug/21 - 19:51:24 0:01:23:24 0:01:05:52 6 33
7   104 Adagio - NS Tartan 34-2 David Youtt RET 185.0 / 0.8844       10  
8   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth RET 183.0 / 0.8868       10  
9 North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs RET 177.0 / 0.8941       10  
10   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin DNC       11  
 
Class Two
1 20   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 25/Aug/21 - 19:20:47 0:00:47:47 0:00:43:05 1 8
2 30   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 25/Aug/21 - 19:25:37 0:00:52:37 0:00:48:27 2 16
3   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 25/Aug/21 - 19:27:44 0:00:54:44 0:00:49:21 3 18
4 10   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 25/Aug/21 - 19:30:08 0:00:57:08 0:00:51:30 4 20
5   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 25/Aug/21 - 19:30:40 0:00:57:40 0:00:51:59 5 22
6   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams 156.0 / 0.9207 25/Aug/21 - 19:31:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:54:11 6 24
7   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 25/Aug/21 - 19:35:20 0:01:02:20 0:00:55:03 7 26
8   3482 Red sky J 24 Douglas Hope RET 171.0 / 0.9015       9  
9   19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor DNC       13  
10   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller DNC       13  
11   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       13  
12   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea DNC       13  
 
Class Three - Melges 24
1   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 25/Aug/21 - 19:16:47 0:00:38:47 0:00:39:23 1 1
2 30   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 25/Aug/21 - 19:18:45 0:00:40:45 0:00:41:23 2 5
3   115 Leda Melges 24 Wes Maxwell Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 25/Aug/21 - 19:20:58 0:00:42:58 0:00:43:38 3 10
4 20   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 25/Aug/21 - 19:22:08 0:00:44:08 0:00:44:49 4 13
5   USA 007 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 90.0 / 1.0156 25/Aug/21 - 19:23:17 0:00:45:17 0:00:45:59 5 14
6 10   043 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sailing 90.0 / 1.0156 25/Aug/21 - 19:28:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:51:01 6 19
7   USA 18 BANSHEE Martin 243 Thomas Longo 75.0 / 1.0400 25/Aug/21 - 19:28:21 0:00:50:21 0:00:52:22 7 23
8   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       12  
9   174 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing DNC       12  
10   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       12  
11   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       12  
 
Class Four
1   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 25/Aug/21 - 19:24:41 0:00:41:41 0:00:39:26 1 2
2   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 120.0 / 0.9701 25/Aug/21 - 19:24:30 0:00:41:30 0:00:40:16 2 3
3 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 25/Aug/21 - 19:27:24 0:00:44:24 0:00:42:53 3 7
4 20   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 25/Aug/21 - 19:28:20 0:00:45:20 0:00:43:35 4 9
5   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 25/Aug/21 - 19:29:06 0:00:46:06 0:00:43:45 5 11
6 10 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner 149.0 / 0.9299 25/Aug/21 - 19:47:10 0:01:04:10 0:00:59:40 6 29
7   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky RET 119.0 / 0.9716       8  
8   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren DNC       9  
 
Class Five
1   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 25/Aug/21 - 19:29:00 0:00:41:00 0:00:41:19 1 4
2   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 25/Aug/21 - 19:26:40 0:00:38:40 0:00:42:53 2 6
3 10   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 25/Aug/21 - 19:35:11 0:00:47:11 0:00:47:37 3 15
4   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 25/Aug/21 - 19:33:05 0:00:45:05 0:00:48:45 4 17
5   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Mudratz Offshore 96.0 / 1.0062 25/Aug/21 - 19:46:52 0:00:58:52 0:00:59:14 5 28
6   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Andrew Glazzard / Matt Nullet 98.0 / 1.0031 25/Aug/21 - 19:48:44 0:01:00:44 0:01:00:55 6 31
7   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 51.0 / 1.0815 25/Aug/21 - 19:44:28 0:00:56:28 0:01:01:04 7 32
8   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell RET 78.0 / 1.0350       9  
9 20   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean DNC       11  
10   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley/Bill Mattempo/Wiggins DNC       11  
11 30   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser DNC 69.0 / 1.0501       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS - ORC Test Racing
ORC Division
Class ORC (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese ORC J 24 Henry Maxwell 0.7357 28/Aug/21 - 19:45:08 3:00:57:08 2:05:40:15 1 1
2   USA 77840 Details - ORC Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 0.8222 28/Aug/21 - 19:26:30 3:00:38:30 2:11:43:34 2 2
3   USA 30 Izzy Mayhem - ORC Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 0.8362 28/Aug/21 - 19:29:00 3:00:41:00 2:12:46:40 3 3
4   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown -ORC J 111 John Sutherland 0.9355 28/Aug/21 - 19:26:40 3:00:38:40 2:19:57:32 4 4
5   USA 40 Finale-ORC J 99 Thomas OConnell DNC 0.8476       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021