2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Green 14/Nov/2021 12:30 PM    
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Super Green 14/Nov/2021 01:00 PM 0 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Super Green
1   1812 Capitan Viento “Angelito” Optimist Angel Manuel Gonzalez       1
2   1212 Dry Fish Optimis Jaden Joel Garcia       2
3   8 n/a N/A Octavio Padilla Rivera       3
4 Quantum Sails  PUR 8235 Lucas Enrique McLaughlin Lucas Enrique Santiago Zamora       4
5   5 N/A Optimist Andrés Ortiz       5
6   208 Alfredo Optimist Alfredo Infante       6
7   786 Gaby Optimist Gabriel Abreu       7
8   5555 Bamboleo n/a Emma Rivera Vazquez       8
9   795 Alf Optimist Alfredo Lopez       9
10   307 TBA Optimist Tomo de Man       10
11   PUR 7873 Capitán Veneno Optimist Emilio Colon-Rodriguez       11
12   533 CNSJ Optimist Lucas Christiansen       12
13   335 Claux Optimist Claudia Lopez       13
14   0713 TBA Optimist Francisco Vazquez       14
15   8826 TBA Optimist Wynne Williams       15
16   61 Tiger Shark Optimist Christian Pimentel       16
17   14 Optimist Leandro Rodriguez       17
18   4 N/A Optimist Karlo González Vélez DNF       24  
19   408 Sardinera OPTIMIST Pelayo Canto DNF       24  
20   12 Capitana Estrella Optimist Keyla Rivera DNS       24  
21   6 Marina 1 Marina Palau DNS       24  
 
Optimist Green
1   5699 5699 Optimist Rocio del Mar Castro Ramos       1
2   17080 Osita Optimist Isabella Mia Roig       2
3   Vqs 5218 Sofie Optimist Aliziris Rivera       3
4   17 Antonio 1 Antonio Palau       4
5   7322 Pez Vela Zim Diego Delgado Ripepi       5
6   5 1 1 Laury Palau Cordero       6
7   9 Fast and furious optimist Eugenia Alizo       7
8   PUR 2305 ALFA Optimist Alberto Fabián Pabón Seda       8
9   7 Optimist Optimist Ángela Ramirez       9
10   387 Optimist Dinghy Gabriela Ríos Berenguer       10
11   PUR 75 WATIKITO OPTIMIST Albert G CASTILLO       11
12   5815 Opticat Optimist Diego Ramos       12
13   PUR 4286 TBA Optimist Fabian Collazo Perez       13
14   1 Optimus Optimus Dario Nido       14
15   3 Layla Coffey optimist Layla Coffey       15
16   PUR 181 EME Optimist Eduardo Echevarria       16
17   1468 SOPLAÍTO OPTIMIST ROCCO RICE RIVERA       17
18   PUR 5596 FAST SHARK OPTIMIST Derek Rivera       18
19   PR5151 Tahi Optimist Jeaneliz T García Cruz       19
20   0802 Seahawk Optimist Juan Luna Santiago       20
21   PUR 5213 ZAFIRO OPTIMIST Chanel Castro       21
22   PUR 1120 Campechanito optimist Pablo Martinez DNF       29  
23   6695 n/a n/a Maria Giuliana Dessy DNF       29  
24   349 TBA Optimist Masa de Man DNF       29  
25   6 N/A OPTIMIST CRISTIAN MORETA IRIZARRY DNF       29  
 

2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 14


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy