2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 14
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
10/Aug/2016
07:10 PM
5.88 NM
10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
10/Aug/2016
07:15 PM
5.88 NM
10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
10/Aug/2016
07:20 PM
4.16 NM
10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
10/Aug/2016
07:25 PM
2.34 NM
10 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1
USA 52134
Whirlwind
Beneteau First 36.7
William Purdy
81.0 / 1.0695
10/Aug/16 - 20:16:32
0:01:06:32
0:01:11:09
1
12
2
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
114.0 / 1.0101
10/Aug/16 - 20:21:41
0:01:11:41
0:01:12:24
2
14
3
61740
Melges 32
Melges 32
Paul Strauch
24.0 / 1.1905
10/Aug/16 - 20:11:07
0:01:01:07
0:01:12:46
3
15
4
USA 33560
Sting
Soverel 33
Midn. Scott Johnston
87.0 / 1.0582
10/Aug/16 - 20:18:59
0:01:08:59
0:01:13:00
4
16
5
USA 50343
Choucas
Jeanneau SF 36
Frederic Cosandey
93.0 / 1.0471
10/Aug/16 - 20:19:52
0:01:09:52
0:01:13:09
5
17
6
USA 42871
Sea Castle
C&C 34+
Samuel Cassell
105.0 / 1.0256
10/Aug/16 - 20:23:48
0:01:13:48
0:01:15:41
6
18
7
USA 627
Tolo
J 105
Richie Palmer
93.0 / 1.0471
10/Aug/16 - 20:22:20
0:01:12:20
0:01:15:44
7
19
8
USA 222
Eagle
X-332
Ernie Bivona
DNF
111.0 / 1.0152
14
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1
USA 30432
Mustang Sally
Tartan 10
James Dennis
129.0 / 0.9852
10/Aug/16 - 20:26:44
0:01:11:44
0:01:10:40
1
10
2
USA 274
Kinsale
J 30
Michael White
135.0 / 0.9756
10/Aug/16 - 20:27:46
0:01:12:46
0:01:10:59
2
11
3
USA 296
Wolf
J 29
Casey Rappold
123.0 / 0.9950
10/Aug/16 - 20:26:53
0:01:11:53
0:01:11:31
3
13
4
USA 381
Excalibur
J 30
Charles Hurd
DNF
135.0 / 0.9756
8
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1
USA 1225
Rita
Hunter 35.5
Arthur Sa
144.0 / 0.9615
10/Aug/16 - 20:01:16
0:00:41:16
0:00:39:41
1
7
2
USA 41879
Shearwater
Contessa 33
Walter Ziobro
141.0 / 0.9662
10/Aug/16 - 20:02:58
0:00:42:58
0:00:41:31
2
8
3
USA 122
Live Wire
Pearson 33-2
James Lynch
159.0 / 0.9390
10/Aug/16 - 20:04:15
0:00:44:15
0:00:41:33
3
9
4
USA 67717
Sunny Girl
Merit 25
Ira Bigeleisen
DNF
177.0 / 0.9132
7
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 31684
Wuestwind
C&C 37
Gregory Wuest
123.0 / 0.9950
10/Aug/16 - 19:47:33
0:00:22:33
0:00:22:26
1
1
2
USA 4256
Volcano
J 24
Fadi Dagher
174.0 / 0.9174
10/Aug/16 - 19:49:37
0:00:24:37
0:00:22:35
2
2
3
USA 51950
Duet
Jeanneau 37-2
Dmitry Kushnirsky
120.0 / 1.0000
10/Aug/16 - 19:48:00
0:00:23:00
0:00:23:00
3
3
4
USA 547
Adagio
Beneteau Oceanis 411
Steve Schwartz
141.0 / 0.9662
10/Aug/16 - 19:49:39
0:00:24:39
0:00:23:49
4
4
5
USA 163
Wavelength
Pearson Renegade
Bobby Waltz
241.0 / 0.8322
10/Aug/16 - 19:53:58
0:00:28:58
0:00:24:06
5
5
6
USA 73
New Freedom
Catalina 34
Mark Lasser
156.0 / 0.9434
10/Aug/16 - 19:53:56
0:00:28:56
0:00:27:18
6
6
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy