2010 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
IRC Division
Spinnaker 1 IRC
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 1.003 19/Aug/10 - 21:20:37 0:02:05:37 0:02:05:59 1 2
 
Spinnaker 2 IRC
1   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.180 19/Aug/10 - 21:05:08 0:01:45:08 0:02:04:03 1 1
2   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 1.021 19/Aug/10 - 21:24:20 0:02:04:20 0:02:06:56 2 3
 
PHRF Division
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 1936 AEGIR Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:18:17 0:01:13:17 0:00:57:18 1 4
2   USA 227 SUZY Q C&C Sloop Jorg Bruggemann 231.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:23:34 0:01:18:34 0:01:00:28 2 5
3   USA 51296 CLUELESS ERICSON 32.2 RUSSELL COLOMBO 180.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:20:10 0:01:15:10 0:01:02:56 3 8
4   USA 10714 Java Jive Ranger 33 Tom Cassidy 171.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:21:38 0:01:16:38 0:01:03:14 4 9
5   USA 1548 Julianna M Sloop Steve Wade 228.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:26:36 0:01:21:36 0:01:03:44 5 10
6   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29 John McStocker 195.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:27:27 0:01:22:27 0:01:07:10 6 13
7   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 168.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:26:10 0:01:21:10 0:01:08:00 7 14
8   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:28:55 0:01:23:55 0:01:10:31 8 15
9   USA none Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 153.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:30:35 0:01:25:35 0:01:13:35 9 16
10   USA NY33 spectrum merit F. Emmanuel Bastien 168.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:33:03 0:01:28:03 0:01:14:53 10 17
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 0.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:13:48 0:01:03:48 0:00:53:41 1 1
2   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 WK Robert Chuda 60.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:11:29 0:01:01:29 0:00:56:46 2 2
3   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 138.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:18:00 0:01:08:00 0:00:57:11 3 3
4   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Sloop Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:23:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:02:06 4 6
5   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau First 32S5 Paul Osmolskis 141.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:23:57 0:01:13:57 0:01:02:54 5 7
6   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 135.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:25:08 0:01:15:08 0:01:04:33 6 11
7   USA 36044 black sheep NY 36 peter costello 111.0 19/Aug/10 - 20:23:52 0:01:13:52 0:01:05:10 7 12
 
Spin 1 PHRF
1   USA 41810 Deviation PHRF Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 19/Aug/10 - 21:20:37 0:02:05:37 0:01:50:28 1 20
2   USA 33510 The Phantom PHRF Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 19/Aug/10 - 21:33:04 0:02:18:04 0:01:54:19 2 22
3   USA 39 Jouster PHRF J 105 Julian Croxall 96.0 19/Aug/10 - 21:40:27 0:02:25:27 0:02:09:17 3 23
4   USA 385 Clean Slate PHRF J 105 Marc Berkowitz DNF 96.0       12  
 
Spin 2 PHRF
1   USA 4210 Quintessence PHRF NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 19/Aug/10 - 21:05:08 0:01:45:08 0:01:46:08 1 18
2   USA 122 Shooting Star PHRF First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 19/Aug/10 - 21:24:20 0:02:04:20 0:01:49:41 2 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019