2017 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 1 07/Sep/2017 07:05 PM 3.9 NM 12 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 2 07/Sep/2017 07:10 PM 3.9 NM 12 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 3 07/Sep/2017 07:10 PM 3.9 NM 12 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 4 07/Sep/2017 07:15 PM 3.9 NM 12 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 5 07/Sep/2017 07:15 PM 3.9 NM 12 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 6 07/Sep/2017 07:20 PM 3.9 NM 12 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 1
1   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 / 0.8621 07/Sep/17 - 19:57:53 0:00:52:53 0:00:45:35 1 13
2   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles S. Taus 189.0 / 0.8796 07/Sep/17 - 20:08:45 0:01:03:45 0:00:56:04 2 21
3   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough DNS 225.0 / 0.8387       9  
 
Non-Spin Class 2
1   USA 33 Seabird J 95 Mark Mcgivney 120.0 / 0.9701 07/Sep/17 - 19:58:07 0:00:48:07 0:00:46:41 1 14
2   USA 41065 my amy C&C 36 T Cassidy 141.0 / 0.9407 07/Sep/17 - 20:01:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:48:09 2 16
3   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 / 0.9407 07/Sep/17 - 20:01:56 0:00:51:56 0:00:48:51 3 17
4   Uni 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 135.0 / 0.9489 07/Sep/17 - 20:02:47 0:00:52:47 0:00:50:05 4 20
5   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio DNF 144.0 / 0.9366       10  
 
Non-Spin Class 3
1   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 87.0 / 1.0204 07/Sep/17 - 19:53:17 0:00:43:17 0:00:44:10 1 11
2   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand custom Michael Walsh 72.0 / 1.0450 07/Sep/17 - 19:55:44 0:00:45:44 0:00:47:47 2 15
3   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 84.0 / 1.0252 07/Sep/17 - 19:58:39 0:00:48:39 0:00:49:53 3 19
 
Spin Class 4
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 / 0.9573 07/Sep/17 - 19:58:07 0:00:43:07 0:00:41:17 1 6
2   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 / 0.9878 07/Sep/17 - 19:59:05 0:00:44:05 0:00:43:33 2 9
3   USA 197 CAYUGA LASER 28 Eric Letellier 135.0 / 0.9489 07/Sep/17 - 20:01:05 0:00:46:05 0:00:43:44 3 10
4   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 / 0.9407 07/Sep/17 - 20:02:10 0:00:47:10 0:00:44:22 4 12
 
Spin Class 5
1   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 07/Sep/17 - 19:53:05 0:00:38:05 0:00:39:03 1 2
2   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 96.0 / 1.0062 07/Sep/17 - 19:54:23 0:00:39:23 0:00:39:38 2 3
3   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 96.0 / 1.0062 07/Sep/17 - 19:54:50 0:00:39:50 0:00:40:05 3 4
4   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Loic Moisand 96.0 / 1.0062 07/Sep/17 - 19:56:45 0:00:41:45 0:00:42:01 4 7
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 96.0 / 1.0062 07/Sep/17 - 19:57:22 0:00:42:22 0:00:42:38 5 8
6   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Sep/17 - 20:03:30 0:00:48:30 0:00:49:15 6 18
 
Spin Class 6
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 / 1.1265 07/Sep/17 - 19:54:38 0:00:34:38 0:00:39:01 1 1
2   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 42.0 / 1.0980 07/Sep/17 - 19:57:06 0:00:37:06 0:00:40:44 2 5
3   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan DNF 9.0 / 1.1628       10  
4   USA 52558 Faith First Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel DNF 42.0 / 1.0980       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy