2017 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 20   USA 37 Jollymon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 30/Aug/17 - 19:18:11 0:01:18:11 0:01:08:13 1 13
2 30   7 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 158.0 / 0.9181 30/Aug/17 - 19:15:50 0:01:15:50 0:01:09:37 2 24
3 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 30/Aug/17 - 19:33:35 0:01:33:35 0:01:13:55 3 34
4   USA 30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor 255.0 / 0.8075 30/Aug/17 - 19:32:54 0:01:32:54 0:01:15:01 4.5 36
5   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 267.0 / 0.7956 30/Aug/17 - 19:34:17 0:01:34:17 0:01:15:01 4.5 37
6 10   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andreas Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 30/Aug/17 - 19:28:42 0:01:28:42 0:01:15:40 6 38
7   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 30/Aug/17 - 19:31:55 0:01:31:55 0:01:17:42 7 41
8   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 30/Aug/17 - 19:31:00 0:01:31:00 0:01:21:02 8 43
9   42916 Watercolors Morgan 28 Bill and Mimi Drinkuth DNC 208.0 / 0.8575       12  
10   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman DNC 188.0 / 0.8808       12  
11   NONE Selkie Catalina 25 Steven Holmes DNC 255.0 / 0.8075       12  
 
Class Two
1 10   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Aug/17 - 19:20:29 0:01:15:29 0:01:08:03 1 12
2   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 30/Aug/17 - 19:22:22 0:01:17:22 0:01:08:20 2 15
3 30   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Aug/17 - 19:21:15 0:01:16:15 0:01:08:44 3 19
4   USA 1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Aug/17 - 19:22:15 0:01:17:15 0:01:09:38 4 25
5 20   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Aug/17 - 19:25:01 0:01:20:01 0:01:12:08 5 30
6   USA 2704 Clockwork J 24 Michael Zeller 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Aug/17 - 19:29:58 0:01:24:58 0:01:16:36 6 40
7   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yev Rapoport 171.0 / 0.9015 30/Aug/17 - 19:34:35 0:01:29:35 0:01:20:46 7 42
8 Quantum Sails  USA 627 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
9   51280 n/a Evelyn 26 FD Shawn Pelissier DNC 173.0 / 0.8990       12  
10   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J 24 Jonathan Wenderoth DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
11   4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
 
Class Four
1   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Youth Drivers 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Aug/17 - 19:15:10 0:01:05:10 0:01:06:11 1 5
2 10   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Aug/17 - 19:15:20 0:01:05:20 0:01:06:21 2 6
3 30   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Aug/17 - 19:15:30 0:01:05:30 0:01:06:31 3 7
4 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Aug/17 - 19:15:46 0:01:05:46 0:01:06:48 4 8
5   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 30/Aug/17 - 19:17:24 0:01:07:24 0:01:06:53 5 10
6 20   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris Field 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Aug/17 - 19:17:35 0:01:07:35 0:01:08:38 6 18
7   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Various Mudratz 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Aug/17 - 19:18:14 0:01:08:14 0:01:09:18 7 22
8   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Aug/17 - 19:18:41 0:01:08:41 0:01:09:45 8 26
9   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 30/Aug/17 - 19:22:34 0:01:12:34 0:01:12:01 9 29
10   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 30/Aug/17 - 19:26:37 0:01:16:37 0:01:14:26 10 35
11   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       13  
12   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 gary annino DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       13  
 
Class Five
1   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 30/Aug/17 - 19:21:58 0:01:06:58 0:01:05:51 1 4
2   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 96.0 / 1.0062 30/Aug/17 - 19:21:27 0:01:06:27 0:01:06:52 2 9
3   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 30/Aug/17 - 19:26:02 0:01:11:02 0:01:07:12 3 11
4   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek 84.0 / 1.0252 30/Aug/17 - 19:21:32 0:01:06:32 0:01:08:13 4 14
5   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 30/Aug/17 - 19:27:17 0:01:12:17 0:01:08:35 5 16
6 30   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 30/Aug/17 - 19:22:58 0:01:07:58 0:01:08:36 6 17
7   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter/Dave Austin/Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 30/Aug/17 - 19:29:14 0:01:14:14 0:01:09:02 7 20
8   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 30/Aug/17 - 19:28:04 0:01:13:04 0:01:10:34 8 28
9 20   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 93.0 / 1.0109 30/Aug/17 - 19:27:49 0:01:12:49 0:01:13:37 9 31
10 10   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 30/Aug/17 - 19:31:17 0:01:16:17 0:01:13:40 10 32
11   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 30/Aug/17 - 19:29:46 0:01:14:46 0:01:13:51 11 33
12   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 80.0 / 1.0317 30/Aug/17 - 19:28:59 0:01:13:59 0:01:16:20 12 39
13   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno DNC 147.0 / 0.9326       14  
 
Class Six
1 30   usa 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 30/Aug/17 - 19:17:26 0:00:57:26 0:01:05:02 1 1
2 20   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 30/Aug/17 - 19:22:05 0:01:02:05 0:01:05:12 2 2
3 10   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 54.0 / 1.0762 30/Aug/17 - 19:21:02 0:01:01:02 0:01:05:41 3 3
4   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 30/Aug/17 - 19:22:25 0:01:02:25 0:01:09:14 4 21
5   USA 60064 Ringle X X-Yachts 41 Robert Rodgers 40.0 / 1.1017 30/Aug/17 - 19:23:05 0:01:03:05 0:01:09:30 5 23
6   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 75.0 / 1.0400 30/Aug/17 - 19:27:43 0:01:07:43 0:01:10:26 6 27
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy DNC 27.0 / 1.1265       10  
8   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Al Kreuger DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       10  
9   121 Double Down Henderson 30 Paul/Mike Hughes/Sowa DNC 42.0 / 1.0980       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ann Bergendahl Capalbo Caretaker Steve Cask N Keg
Dark Energy (Laura Grondin) Foxwoods Gehring Gifted
John Fries Morgan Stanley Mystic Shipyard Noank Electric
North Sails Peter McArdle The Real McCoy William St. John

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018