2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 14
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Ideal 18
PHRF <= 89
PHRF >= 160
PHRF 90 to 159
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF <= 89
29/Aug/2018
06:30 PM
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 90 to 159
29/Aug/2018
06:35 PM
Wednesday Night Twilight
PHRF_ToT
PHRF >= 160
29/Aug/2018
06:40 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick & Skip Sinclair
6.0 / 1.1691
29/Aug/18 - 19:04:12
0:00:34:12
0:00:39:59
1
14
2
USA 97864
Dakota Girl
J 35
Philip Zecher
72.0 / 1.0450
29/Aug/18 - 19:09:18
0:00:39:18
0:00:41:04
2
15
3
5044
Coyote
bolt 37
William Clemens
12.0 / 1.1566
29/Aug/18 - 19:05:54
0:00:35:54
0:00:41:31
3
16
4
USA 41269
Vitesse
J 35
Robert Krasnor
72.0 / 1.0450
29/Aug/18 - 19:12:28
0:00:42:28
0:00:44:23
4
17
5
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
DNC
9
6
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
DNC
9
7
USA 316
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit & Victor Ansart
DNC
9
8
USA 61121
Eagle
J 121
Steven Levy
DNC
9
PHRF 90 to 159
1
155
USA 155
Crazy Train
Melges 24
The Crokes
105.0 / 0.9924
29/Aug/18 - 18:55:40
0:00:20:40
0:00:20:31
1
1
2
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
111.0 / 0.9834
29/Aug/18 - 18:57:06
0:00:22:06
0:00:21:44
2
2
3
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
129.0 / 0.9573
29/Aug/18 - 18:59:51
0:00:24:51
0:00:23:47
3
4
4
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
159.0 / 0.9168
29/Aug/18 - 19:02:51
0:00:27:51
0:00:25:32
4
5
5
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34
Leonard Shavel
144.0 / 0.9366
29/Aug/18 - 19:03:16
0:00:28:16
0:00:26:28
5
6
6
USA 216
Switchback
J 70
David Daigle
29/Aug/18 - 19:02:25
0:00:27:25
0:00:26:36
6
7
7
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
156.0 / 0.9207
29/Aug/18 - 19:05:11
0:00:30:11
0:00:27:47
7
8
8
USA 52594
Hawkeye
C&C 34
Michael Burke
29/Aug/18 - 19:07:53
0:00:32:53
0:00:30:32
8
10
9
USA 92
Easy Red
J 92
John and Elizabeth Cutting
DNF
123.0 / 0.9658
10
10
USA 30736
Tecumseh
C&C 36
Donald Rotzien
DNC
15
11
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan Nye
DNC
15
12
USA 33086
Quality Time
C&C 33-2
Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren
DNC
15
13
USA 51518
Lapin
J29
Chris Clark
DNC
15
14
USA 68
Crusader
Sabre 402
Adam Zakka
DNC
15
15
41109
PHOENIX
Hughes 35
Ward Davol
DNC
16
PHRF >= 160
1
USA 1
Moonrise
Alerion 28 Express
James Weil
180.0 / 0.8904
29/Aug/18 - 19:06:12
0:00:26:12
0:00:23:20
1
3
2
USA 2114
3 Amigos
J 24
Matias Healy
29/Aug/18 - 19:12:57
0:00:32:57
0:00:29:35
2
9
3
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
29/Aug/18 - 19:19:49
0:00:39:49
0:00:33:55
3
11
4
USA 1695
Gratis II
Cal 25
Malcolm Woodier
29/Aug/18 - 19:22:31
0:00:42:31
0:00:35:31
4
12
5
NA
Lisa Marie
Beneteau Oceanis 38.1
Tim Harkness
29/Aug/18 - 19:21:30
0:00:41:30
0:00:39:23
5
13
6
4306
Bagheera
Hinckley Pilot 35
George Yankowich
198.0 / 0.8690
29/Aug/18 - 19:35:34
0:00:55:34
0:00:48:17
6
18
7
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39i
Carter Harris
165.0 / 0.9091
29/Aug/18 - 19:36:57
0:00:56:57
0:00:51:46
7
19
8
USA 207
Circe
Shields
Tom McManus
168.0 / 0.9053
29/Aug/18 - 19:37:53
0:00:57:53
0:00:52:24
8
20
9
43885
Neva
Beneteau First 235
Alex Henkin
RET
210.0 / 0.8553
10
10
USA 204
Foolish Pleasure
Morgan 30 Centerboard
John Ekberg
DNC
15
11
USA 220
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
DNC
15
12
70730
Renaissance
Hunter 28.5
William Hegarty
DNC
15
13
6027
20086
Blue Baron
C&C 24 sloop
Alfred Heynen
DNC
15
14
USA 52923
Country Road
Tartan
Paul Risher
DNC
15
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy