2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       1
2 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       2
3 93   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       3
4 901   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       4
5 49   USA 14 49 J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       5
6 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       6
7 311   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       7
8 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten       8
9 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       9
10 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       10
11 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       11
12 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       12
13 52   USA 1 52 J 70 Charlie Schroeder       13
14 38   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert       14
15 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       15
16 11   BER 322 Menace J 70 Paul Wollmann       16
17 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       17
18 371   USA 1371 Chaque Seconde J 70 Chet Whitley       18
19 4   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples       19
20 13   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       20
21 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson       21
22 92   USA 392 Dire Straits J 70 James Pecori / George Smith       22
23 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       23
24 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       24
25 10   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       25
26 361   CAN 361 emiLee J 70 Hadrian Corning       26
27 316   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy DNC       29  
 

2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 14

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       9
2 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       10
3 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       11
4 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       15
5 4   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples       19
6 10   USA 210 Vortex J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       25
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019