2014 J 70 World Championship presented by Helly Hansen
Final Results Race 14

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World Championship Gold One Design GOLD Fleet 12/Sep/2014 11:05 AM    

World Championship Silver One Design SILVER Fleet 13/Sep/2014 10:45 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Gold Racing
One Design Division
GOLD Fleet
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 95   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Heather/Joe Gregg Earl/Bardenheier       2
3 79   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       3
4 46   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       4
5 17   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       5
6 06   GBR 123 Team RAFBF Spitfire (Corinthian) J 70 Simon Ling       6
7 27   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Carroll       7
8 29   USA 209 Trouble (Corinthian) J 70 Peter McChesney       8
9 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       9
10 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       10
11 55   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony       11
12 71   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       12
13 02   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       13
14 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       14
15 41   MEX 690 Vincitore J 70 Erik Brockmann       15
16 57   GBR 557 Boats.com J 70 Ian Atkins       16
17 63   BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Mauricio Santa Cruz       17
18 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel       18
19 86   USA 86 Stampede//Pour Judgement Racing J 70 Patrick Wilson       19
20 82   USA 482 X J 70 Dan Cheresh       20
21 58   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       21
22 62   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       22
23 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       23
24 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       24
25 90   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       25
26 13   NED 69 Bliksem J 70 Pieter Taselaar       26
27 23   MEX 526 Lampuga J 70 Roberto Escalante       27
28 67   USA 167 Kraken (Corinthian) J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       28
29 85   USA 85 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr       29
30 21   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       30
31 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles       31
32 74   USA 174 Magic Bus (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Mylett       32
33 26   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       33
34 69   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling / Lee Sackett       34
35 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       35
36 08   CHI 680 Flecha J 70 Felipe Robles       36
37 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       37
38 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       38
39 81   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       39
40 10   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Mikael Lindqvist       40
41 78   CHI 687 Windmade J 70 Juan Reid       41
42 37   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       42
43 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       43
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Silver Racing
One Design Division
SILVER Fleet
1 31   PUR 391 Cachondo (Corinthian) J 70 Marco Teixidor       1
2 60   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       2
3 61   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch       3
4 03   GBR 433 Darwin Property Investment Management (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Esse       4
5 83   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       5
6 14   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       6
7 50   CAN 550 CAN 550 (Corinthian) J 70 Stu McCrea       7
8 64   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       8
9 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       9
10 30   USA 305 Soggy Dollar (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Vieregg       10
11 59   USA 59 Jaya (Corinthian) J 70 Craig Tallman       11
12 05   BRA 493 To Nessa (Corinthian) J 70 Renato Faria       12
13 99   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       13
14 65   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup       14
15 35   USA 351 Cake (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Deardorff       15
16 76   USA 611 Artemis J 70 George Eberstadt       16
17 47   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       17
18 68   USA 68 Noname (Corinthian) J 70 Ron Thompson       18
19 42   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       19
20 93   CAN 93 Dynamo J 70 Anthony Gaffney       20
21 18   USA 218 Tsunami (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Iseler       21
22 19   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Collin Kirby       22
23 01   RUS 6008 RUS 6008 J 70 Andrey Samoylov       23
24 24   USA 245 USA 245 (Corinthian) J 70 Tyler Doyle       24
25 04   GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin (Corinthian) J 70 Juergen Waldheim       25
26 22   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech       26
27 70   MEX 686 DemoN (Corinthian) J 70 Diego Berho       27
28 91   USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sudofsky       28
29 25   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 Will Keyworth       29
30 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       30
31 28   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       31
32 09   USA 181 GB (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Lewis       32
33 56   USA 309 Cloudsourced (Corinthian) J 70 Stuart Williams       33
34 07   AUS 7 Vamos (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Ryan       34
35 54   BER 308 Elusive (Corinthian) J 70 Chuck Millican       35
36 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       36
37 32   USA 373 Lucky To Be Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Henry       37
38 66   USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       38
39 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Kathy Parks       39
40 89   USA 589 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague       40
41 38   USA 238 Zuni Bear (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Bergmann       41
42 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste (Corinthian) J 70 Jose Vita DNC       44  
43 73   USA 073 Occams Razor (Corinthian) J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher DNC       44  
 

2014 J 70 World Championship presented by Helly Hansen
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 14

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Gold Racing
One Design Division
GOLD Fleet
1 95   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather/Joe Gregg Earl/Bardenheier       2
2 06   GBR 123 Team RAFBF Spitfire J 70 Simon Ling       6
3 27   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       7
4 29   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney       8
5 58   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       21
6 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott       23
7 67   USA 167 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       28
8 74   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       32
9 37   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       42
10 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       43
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Silver Racing
One Design Division
SILVER Fleet
1 31   PUR 391 Cachondo J 70 Marco Teixidor       1
2 03   GBR 433 Darwin Property Investment Management J 70 Charlie Esse       4
3 50   CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       7
4 30   USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg       10
5 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       11
6 05   BRA 493 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria       12
7 99   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       13
8 35   USA 351 Cake J 70 Scott Deardorff       15
9 47   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       17
10 68   USA 68 Noname J 70 Ron Thompson       18
11 18   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Thomas Iseler       21
12 24   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       24
13 04   GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin J 70 Juergen Waldheim       25
14 70   MEX 686 DemoN J 70 Diego Berho       27
15 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       28
16 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       30
17 09   USA 181 GB J 70 Chris Lewis       32
18 56   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stuart Williams       33
19 07   AUS 7 Vamos J 70 Tim Ryan       34
20 54   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican       35
21 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       36
22 32   USA 373 Lucky To Be Racing J 70 Charlie Henry       37
23 66   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       38
24 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       39
25 89   USA 589 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       40
26 38   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       41
27 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita DNC       44  
28 73   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt and Tricia Pletcher DNC       44  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen
North Sails Harken Marlow Ropes Southern Spars
Triad Trailer Newport Storm Seadek Marine Products Torqueedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021