2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 17/Sep/2014 07:10 PM 3.5 NM 5 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 17/Sep/2014 07:15 PM 3.5 NM 5 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 17/Sep/2014 07:20 PM 3.5 NM 5 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 17/Sep/2014 07:25 PM 3.5 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 17/Sep/14 - 20:16:35 0:00:51:35 0:00:53:44 1 7
2   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 17/Sep/14 - 20:19:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:54:02 2 8
3   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 17/Sep/14 - 20:31:40 0:01:06:40 0:00:57:14 3 13
4   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 17/Sep/14 - 20:21:31 0:00:56:31 0:00:57:23 4 14
5   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 17/Sep/14 - 20:36:27 0:01:11:27 0:00:59:28 5 16
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 MkI Malcolm McCullough 17/Sep/14 - 20:19:51 0:00:59:51 0:00:51:09 1 6
2   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 17/Sep/14 - 20:17:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:55:58 2 9
3   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 17/Sep/14 - 20:17:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:56:17 3 10
4   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 17/Sep/14 - 20:18:26 0:00:58:26 0:00:56:44 4 11
5   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 17/Sep/14 - 20:19:11 0:00:59:11 0:00:56:54 5 12
6   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 17/Sep/14 - 20:22:17 0:01:02:17 0:00:58:29 6 15
7   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 17/Sep/14 - 20:24:26 0:01:04:26 0:01:02:52 7 19
8   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 17/Sep/14 - 20:30:08 0:01:10:08 0:01:08:25 8 23
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 17/Sep/14 - 20:01:52 0:00:46:52 0:00:47:20 1 2
2   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 17/Sep/14 - 20:14:56 0:00:59:56 0:01:00:32 2 17
3   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 17/Sep/14 - 20:16:50 0:01:01:50 0:01:00:55 3 18
4   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 17/Sep/14 - 20:19:38 0:01:04:38 0:01:04:57 4 20
5   USA 53448 Jalapeno J 29 MHOB John Casey 17/Sep/14 - 20:19:47 0:01:04:47 0:01:05:26 5 21
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 Midn. Connor Sexton   17/Sep/14 - 19:47:48 0:00:37:48 0:00:45:00 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 17/Sep/14 - 19:51:56 0:00:41:56 0:00:48:46 2 3
3   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 17/Sep/14 - 19:58:13 0:00:48:13 0:00:50:45 3 4
4   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk 17/Sep/14 - 19:58:26 0:00:48:26 0:00:50:59 4 5
5   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Sam Cassell 17/Sep/14 - 20:16:30 0:01:06:30 0:01:08:12 5 22
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022