2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 02/Sep/2015 07:10 PM 5.48 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 02/Sep/2015 07:15 PM 5.48 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker 02/Sep/2015 07:20 PM 3.4 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 02/Sep/15 - 20:07:47 0:00:47:47 0:00:47:33 1 1
2   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 180.0 / 0.9091 02/Sep/15 - 20:12:37 0:00:52:37 0:00:47:50 2 2
3   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 111.0 / 1.0152 02/Sep/15 - 20:07:09 0:00:47:09 0:00:47:52 3 3
4   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 / 0.9346 02/Sep/15 - 20:12:17 0:00:52:17 0:00:48:52 4 4
5   163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 02/Sep/15 - 20:18:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:48:58 5 5
6   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 96.0 / 1.0417 02/Sep/15 - 20:07:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:49:32 6 6
7   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 02/Sep/15 - 20:16:54 0:00:56:54 0:00:52:12 7 7
8   736 Sea Dragon Beneteau First 30 Gregg Manjorin 189.0 / 0.8969 02/Sep/15 - 20:19:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:53:00 8 8
9   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 183.0 / 0.9050 02/Sep/15 - 20:23:54 0:01:03:54 0:00:57:50 9 9
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 02/Sep/15 - 20:29:53 0:01:14:53 0:01:13:03 1 14
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 02/Sep/15 - 20:32:23 0:01:17:23 0:01:14:24 2.5 19
3   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 02/Sep/15 - 20:31:16 0:01:16:16 0:01:14:24 2.5 20
4   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 02/Sep/15 - 20:33:14 0:01:18:14 0:01:17:05 4 23
5   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 02/Sep/15 - 20:37:23 0:01:22:23 0:01:17:21 5 24
6   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 / 0.9756 02/Sep/15 - 20:34:42 0:01:19:42 0:01:17:45 6 25
7   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 117.0 / 1.0050 02/Sep/15 - 20:33:15 0:01:18:15 0:01:18:38 7 26
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0638 02/Sep/15 - 20:14:25 0:01:04:25 0:01:08:32 1 10
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 02/Sep/15 - 20:18:39 0:01:08:39 0:01:09:21 2 11
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 / 1.0638 02/Sep/15 - 20:16:29 0:01:06:29 0:01:10:43 3 12
4   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Jayme Strauch 36.0 / 1.1628 02/Sep/15 - 20:11:12 0:01:01:12 0:01:11:10 4 13
5   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 02/Sep/15 - 20:22:53 0:01:12:53 0:01:13:15 5 15
6   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 / 1.0471 02/Sep/15 - 20:20:24 0:01:10:24 0:01:13:43 6 16
7   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 02/Sep/15 - 20:23:02 0:01:13:02 0:01:13:46 7 17
8   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 02/Sep/15 - 20:23:04 0:01:13:04 0:01:14:11 8 18
9   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 87.0 / 1.0582 02/Sep/15 - 20:20:23 0:01:10:23 0:01:14:29 9 21
10   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 87.0 / 1.0582 02/Sep/15 - 20:22:45 0:01:12:45 0:01:16:59 10 22
11   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 87.0 / 1.0582 02/Sep/15 - 20:39:35 0:01:29:35 0:01:34:48 11 27
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022