2021 Black Rock Harbor Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 25/Aug/2021 06:40 PM 0.8 NM 4 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 25/Aug/2021 06:42 PM 0.8 NM 4 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 204 Partnership J 109 Tortorello, Williams Wall 75.0 / 1.0400 25/Aug/21 - 18:59:40 0:00:19:40 0:00:20:27 1 1
2   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 84.0 / 1.0252 25/Aug/21 - 19:00:32 0:00:20:32 0:00:21:03 2 2
3   USA 87 Kalypso Dehler 42 Mark McGowan 54.0 / 1.0762 25/Aug/21 - 19:04:33 0:00:24:33 0:00:26:25 3 3
4   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick 84.0 / 1.0252 25/Aug/21 - 19:06:25 0:00:26:25 0:00:27:05 4 4
5   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan 93.0 / 1.0109 25/Aug/21 - 19:13:47 0:00:33:47 0:00:34:09 5 7
6   USA 52505 Rambunctious Beneteau First 36.7 Bob McHugh DNS       13  
7   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell DNS       13  
8   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Beneteau 10R Dan deLannoy DNS       13  
9   USA 4155 Moana Hobie 33 Michael Curtin DNS       13  
10   US 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt DNS       13  
11   USA 40638 Solution C&C 38-3 Jim Hennessey DNS       13  
12   usa 722 honeydo Elite 346 Piotr Sernicki DNS         13  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   52504 Dream Weaver Jean 35-2 David Raymond / Thomas Herrmann 126.0 / 0.9615 25/Aug/21 - 19:10:15 0:00:28:15 0:00:27:10 1 5
2   USA 21568 White Dolphin C&C 34 Carter Gremp 150.0 / 0.9286 25/Aug/21 - 19:16:38 0:00:34:38 0:00:32:10 2 6
3   21610 WildFire C&C Kevin Curtis 153.0 / 0.9246 25/Aug/21 - 19:20:16 0:00:38:16 0:00:35:23 3 8
4   7 Anemos Catalina 30 Christos Mallios 210.0 / 0.8553 25/Aug/21 - 19:23:56 0:00:41:56 0:00:35:52 4 9
5   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Club Swan 42 Victor Winogradow DNS       12  
6   USA 913593 Cochise II C&C 33-2 Michael Mears DNS       12  
7   USA O360 Dawn Treader 3 Beneteau 345 Larry Fullerton DNS       12  
8   USA 111 Brittany Ann C&C 24 Jane Greenwood DNS       12  
9   485 Voil√† O'Day 26 Jenny Anderson DNS       12  
10   40820 Mandalay Express 37 Ralph Sheppard DNS       12  
11   381 Brou Ha Ha RANGER 23 TM Jim Tommins DNS       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021