2022 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF < = 89 31/Aug/2022 06:30 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF 90 to 159 31/Aug/2022 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Twilight PHRF_ToT PHRF > = 160 31/Aug/2022 06:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < = 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 31/Aug/22 - 19:19:02 0:00:49:02 0:00:57:19 1 14
2   35N Akvavit X-35 Christer Pehrson 63.0 / 1.0604 31/Aug/22 - 19:28:34 0:00:58:34 0:01:02:06 2 15
3   USA 31 Wizard J 99 Adam Zakka 78.0 / 1.0350 31/Aug/22 - 19:31:45 0:01:01:45 0:01:03:55 3 16
4   USA 61121 Eagle J/121 Steven and Michael Levy   31/Aug/22 - 19:26:39 0:00:56:39 0:01:04:50 4 17
5   USA USA3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC       10  
6   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering DNC       10  
7 Other  USA 40572 Kahncorde J40 Michael Kahn DNC       10  
8   SWE 83 Benita & The Jets Beneteau Figaro II IHYC Junior Team DNC       10  
9   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens DNC         10  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 31/Aug/22 - 19:11:28 0:00:36:28 0:00:33:26 1 1
2   143 Freebird Pearson 34 Kristin Lee 156.0 / 0.9207 31/Aug/22 - 19:12:19 0:00:37:19 0:00:34:21 2 2
3   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 120.0 / 0.9701 31/Aug/22 - 19:11:26 0:00:36:26 0:00:35:21 3 3
4   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 31/Aug/22 - 19:12:47 0:00:37:47 0:00:36:10 4 4
5   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 120.0 / 0.9701 31/Aug/22 - 19:14:39 0:00:39:39 0:00:38:28 5 9
6 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 31/Aug/22 - 19:16:50 0:00:41:50 0:00:38:51 6 10
7   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 132.0 / 0.9531 31/Aug/22 - 19:15:59 0:00:40:59 0:00:39:04 7 11
8   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 31/Aug/22 - 19:17:44 0:00:42:44 0:00:40:01 8 12
9   USA 61509 Wind Dancer Beneteau 38.1 Philip Zecher 150.0 / 0.9286 31/Aug/22 - 19:23:08 0:00:48:08 0:00:44:42 9 13
10   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNC       13  
11 Quantum Sails  USA 228 Midnight Sabre Bob Cantwell DNC       13  
12   USA 133 Switchback CW Hood 32 David Daigle DNC         13  
 
PHRF > = 160
1   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan A Krumeich 168.0 / 0.9053 31/Aug/22 - 19:19:58 0:00:39:58 0:00:36:11 1 5
2 207   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 168.0 / 0.9053 31/Aug/22 - 19:20:25 0:00:40:25 0:00:36:35 2 6
3   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 31/Aug/22 - 19:22:53 0:00:42:53 0:00:37:16 3 7
4   2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 174.0 / 0.8978 31/Aug/22 - 19:22:10 0:00:42:10 0:00:37:51 4 8
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris DNC       11  
6   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       11  
7   B 40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein DNC         11  
8   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy DNC         11  
9   50824 Lynward Ericson 35 MK2 Ward Davol DNC         11  
10   USA 1358 Jamala J24 Hamish & Lauren Young DNC         11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy