2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker 17/Aug/2016 07:10 PM 4.74 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker 17/Aug/2016 07:15 PM 4.74 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker 17/Aug/2016 07:20 PM 2.94 NM 7 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker 17/Aug/2016 07:25 PM 2.94 NM 7 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 17/Aug/16 - 20:12:39 0:01:02:39 0:01:03:17 1 12
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 / 1.0695 17/Aug/16 - 20:10:09 0:01:00:09 0:01:04:20 2 13
3   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 93.0 / 1.0471 17/Aug/16 - 20:13:14 0:01:03:14 0:01:06:13 3 15
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 17/Aug/16 - 20:16:00 0:01:06:00 0:01:07:00 4 16
5   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston 87.0 / 1.0582 17/Aug/16 - 20:15:58 0:01:05:58 0:01:09:48 5 20
6   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Brendan Wright Sexton 24.0 / 1.1905 17/Aug/16 - 20:08:47 0:00:58:47 0:01:09:59 6 21
7   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 87.0 / 1.0582 17/Aug/16 - 20:19:57 0:01:09:57 0:01:14:01 7 23
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 123.0 / 0.9950 17/Aug/16 - 20:24:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:08:41 1 17
2   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 17/Aug/16 - 20:25:22 0:01:10:22 0:01:09:20 2 18
3   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 17/Aug/16 - 20:23:42 0:01:08:42 0:01:09:24 3 19
4   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 17/Aug/16 - 20:30:09 0:01:15:09 0:01:13:19 4 22
5   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 17/Aug/16 - 20:30:55 0:01:15:55 0:01:14:04 5 24
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 17/Aug/16 - 20:04:24 0:00:44:24 0:00:42:54 1 1
2   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 17/Aug/16 - 20:08:11 0:00:48:11 0:00:45:15 2 3
3   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 17/Aug/16 - 20:08:56 0:00:48:56 0:00:47:03 3 5
4   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Merit 25 Ira Bigeleisen 177.0 / 0.9132 17/Aug/16 - 20:11:44 0:00:51:44 0:00:47:15 4 6
5   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 17/Aug/16 - 20:08:49 0:00:48:49 0:00:47:24 5 7
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 17/Aug/16 - 20:09:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:44:35 1 2
2   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 17/Aug/16 - 20:14:07 0:00:49:07 0:00:46:20 2 4
3   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 17/Aug/16 - 20:21:58 0:00:56:58 0:00:47:24 3 8
4   USA 51950 Duet Jeanneau 37-2 Dmitry Kushnirsky 120.0 / 1.0000 17/Aug/16 - 20:13:01 0:00:48:01 0:00:48:01 4 9
5   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 17/Aug/16 - 20:24:18 0:00:59:18 0:00:54:24 5 10
6   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 141.0 / 0.9662 17/Aug/16 - 20:21:22 0:00:56:22 0:00:54:28 6 11
7   Uni 42351 White Hawk J 27 Joshua Rosenberg 123.0 / 0.9950 17/Aug/16 - 20:31:23 0:01:06:23 0:01:06:03 7 14
8   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher RET 174.0 / 0.9174       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022