2018 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT ONE 05/Sep/2018 06:00 PM 3 NM 8 Kts
DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT TWO 05/Sep/2018 06:05 PM 3 NM 8 Kts
DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT THREE 05/Sep/2018 06:10 PM 3 NM 8 Kts
DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT FOUR 05/Sep/2018 06:15 PM 3 NM 8 Kts
DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT FIVE 05/Sep/2018 06:20 PM 3 NM 8 Kts
DONZO WNR PHRF_ToT SIX 05/Sep/2018 06:25 PM 3 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DONZO WNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
ONE
1 20   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 05/Sep/18 - 18:41:45 0:00:41:45 0:00:36:26 1 5
2 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 05/Sep/18 - 18:42:55 0:00:42:55 0:00:36:34 2 8
3 30 Other  Uni 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 05/Sep/18 - 18:50:08 0:00:50:08 0:00:39:36 3 24
4   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 267.0 / 0.7956 05/Sep/18 - 18:50:01 0:00:50:01 0:00:39:48 4 25
5   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 05/Sep/18 - 18:47:59 0:00:47:59 0:00:42:43 5 35
6   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 05/Sep/18 - 18:50:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:42:45 6 36
7   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 189.0 / 0.8796 05/Sep/18 - 18:49:13 0:00:49:13 0:00:43:17 7 38
8   USA 30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       9  
 
TWO
1 30   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 05/Sep/18 - 18:46:52 0:00:41:52 0:00:36:59 1 12
2   1502 Sparky J 24 James Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 05/Sep/18 - 18:47:55 0:00:42:55 0:00:38:41 2 19
3 10   USA 4198 Waggly Puppy J-24 RJ Austin-LaFrance, B. Bruno and R. Formica 171.0 / 0.9015 05/Sep/18 - 18:47:57 0:00:42:57 0:00:38:43 3 20
4   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 05/Sep/18 - 18:49:27 0:00:44:27 0:00:40:04 4 26
5 North Sails  Uni M29 or 19 Grace Morris John Pryor 156.0 / 0.9207 05/Sep/18 - 18:53:11 0:00:48:11 0:00:44:22 5 39
6   USA 1016 Draggin -Z- Balz J 24 Annie Longo and Max Griswold DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
7 20   7 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar DNC       11  
8   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC       11  
9   USA 3467 Red Sky J 24 Doug Hope DNC       11  
 
THREE
1 30   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/18 - 18:45:11 0:00:35:11 0:00:35:44 1 2
2 20   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/18 - 18:45:51 0:00:35:51 0:00:36:25 2 4
3 10   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/18 - 18:45:54 0:00:35:54 0:00:36:28 3 6
4   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Henry Maxwell 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/18 - 18:45:56 0:00:35:56 0:00:36:30 4 7
5   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Sep/18 - 18:47:27 0:00:37:27 0:00:37:10 5 15
6   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Sep/18 - 18:50:49 0:00:40:49 0:00:40:30 6 28
7   US 93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Sep/18 - 18:51:53 0:00:41:53 0:00:41:34 7 31
8   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Sep/18 - 18:51:54 0:00:41:54 0:00:41:35 8 32
9   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Gary/Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Sep/18 - 18:52:02 0:00:42:02 0:00:41:43 9 33
10   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 05/Sep/18 - 18:53:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:42:26 10 34
11 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin DNC       16  
12   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing DNC       16  
13   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing DNC       16  
14   USA TBD TBD Melges 20 MudRatz Racing DNC       16  
15   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack DNC       16  
 
FOUR
1 30   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 05/Sep/18 - 18:53:07 0:00:38:07 0:00:36:39 1 9
2 10   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 05/Sep/18 - 18:53:21 0:00:38:21 0:00:37:02 2 13
3 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter/Dave Austin/Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 05/Sep/18 - 18:54:55 0:00:39:55 0:00:37:07 3 14
4   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 05/Sep/18 - 18:56:07 0:00:41:07 0:00:39:01 4 22
5   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 05/Sep/18 - 18:58:10 0:00:43:10 0:00:40:50 5 29
6   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 05/Sep/18 - 18:57:37 0:00:42:37 0:00:41:10 6 30
 
FIVE
1   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 125.0 / 0.9630 05/Sep/18 - 18:57:38 0:00:37:38 0:00:36:14 1 3
2 30   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 05/Sep/18 - 18:57:31 0:00:37:31 0:00:36:54 2 11
3 10   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 05/Sep/18 - 18:56:53 0:00:36:53 0:00:37:14 3 16
4 20   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 05/Sep/18 - 18:57:41 0:00:37:41 0:00:37:59 4 17
5   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 05/Sep/18 - 18:59:18 0:00:39:18 0:00:38:49 5 21
 
SIX
1 30   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 05/Sep/18 - 18:55:57 0:00:30:57 0:00:35:03 1 1
2 20   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Sep/18 - 18:59:58 0:00:34:58 0:00:36:43 2 10
3   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 68.0 / 1.0518 05/Sep/18 - 19:01:22 0:00:36:22 0:00:38:15 3 18
4   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 05/Sep/18 - 19:04:12 0:00:39:12 0:00:39:27 4 23
5   USA 50474 Don Quixote J120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 05/Sep/18 - 19:02:19 0:00:37:19 0:00:40:21 5 27
6   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 05/Sep/18 - 19:06:13 0:00:41:13 0:00:42:52 6 37
7 10   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean DNC 36.0 / 1.1092       9  
8   USA 121 DOUBLEDOWN Henderson 30 Mike Sowa DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022