2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Final Results Race 15

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 311   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2 901   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       2
3 49   USA 14 49 J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       3
4 211 North Sails  ARG 211 Juicy (Corinthian) J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete       4
5 87   USA 982 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       5
6 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       6
7 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten       7
8 38   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert       8
9 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney         9
10 13   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       10
11 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       11
12 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       12
13 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       13
14 12   USA 1028 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Dunne Saal       14
15 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       15
16 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       16
17 549   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       17
18 580   580 WindwardMarinaGroup.com J 70 Nathaniel Johansson       18
19 808 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       19
20 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       20
21 371   USA 1371 Chaque Seconde J 70 Chet Whitley       21
22 0   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Gerrit Schulze       22
23 11   BER 322 Menace J 70 Paul Wollmann       23
24 92   USA 392 Dire Straits J 70 James Pecori / George Smith       24
25 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham DNC       29  
26 104   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika DNC       29  
27 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson DNC       29  
 

2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 15

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 211 North Sails  ARG 211 Juicy J 70 Francisco Van Avermaete       4
2 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         9
3 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       12
4 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       13
5 382   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       15
6 549   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       17
7 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       20
8 0   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Gerrit Schulze       22
9 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson DNC       29  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019