2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 16

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 02/Sep/15 - 19:10:07 0:00:40:07 0:00:47:09 1 1
2   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan -6.0 / 1.1949 02/Sep/15 - 19:10:30 0:00:40:30 0:00:48:24 2 2
3   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Sep/15 - 19:16:42 0:00:46:42 0:00:48:48 3 3
4   USA 42969 Trilogy J 44 Doug Carlson 39.0 / 1.1036 02/Sep/15 - 19:15:29 0:00:45:29 0:00:50:12 4 4
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 02/Sep/15 - 19:17:50 0:00:47:50 0:00:53:20 5 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 02/Sep/15 - 19:20:01 0:00:45:01 0:00:44:16 1 1
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 02/Sep/15 - 19:21:26 0:00:46:26 0:00:45:40 2 2
3   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 02/Sep/15 - 19:23:49 0:00:48:49 0:00:46:44 3 3
4   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 02/Sep/15 - 19:27:31 0:00:52:31 0:00:49:11 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 02/Sep/15 - 19:05:25 0:00:25:25 0:00:23:18 1 1
2   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 02/Sep/15 - 19:07:05 0:00:27:05 0:00:24:31 2 2
3   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 150.0 / 0.9286 02/Sep/15 - 19:07:16 0:00:27:16 0:00:25:19 3 3
4   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 02/Sep/15 - 19:08:03 0:00:28:03 0:00:26:03 4 4
5   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 02/Sep/15 - 19:10:40 0:00:30:40 0:00:27:32 5 5
6   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 159.0 / 0.9168 02/Sep/15 - 19:10:26 0:00:30:26 0:00:27:54 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 02/Sep/15 - 19:08:53 0:00:28:53 0:00:24:42 1 1
2   86 Blew By You Catboat Mark Williams 281.9 / 0.7813 02/Sep/15 - 19:17:46 0:00:37:46 0:00:29:30 2 2
3   USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 02/Sep/15 - 19:14:02 0:00:34:02 0:00:30:18 3 3
4   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 213.0 / 0.8519 02/Sep/15 - 19:17:38 0:00:37:38 0:00:32:04 4 4
5   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 177.0 / 0.8941 02/Sep/15 - 19:15:53 0:00:35:53 0:00:32:05 5 5
6   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris & Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 02/Sep/15 - 19:16:00 0:00:36:00 0:00:32:11 6 6
7   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 219.0 / 0.8453 02/Sep/15 - 19:18:21 0:00:38:21 0:00:32:25 7 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019